Heat Results

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 8-10, 2017

Event 6, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  NEM 'A'                         M72-99   NEM    2:00.00     1:50.97
     Chin, Michael (M22)                Hobson, Ryan M (M23)               
     McWhirter, Andrew S (M24)          Naidu, Arin (M22)                  
                26.02       54.29(28.27)    1:23.82(29.53)    1:50.97(27.15)

  3  NEM 'D'                       M200-239   NEM    1:55.00          DQ
     Davis, William (M59)               Schlicher, Fred J (M69)            
     Alexander, Mark E (M59)            Gieske, Scott H (M48)              
                29.08 

  4  UMAC 'A'                      M160-199  UMAC    1:51.51     1:49.29
     Goodison, Michael R (M45)          Ellis, Andrew F (M49)              
     Strahota, Jeffrey R (M37)          OLoughlin, Jonathan (M34)          
                27.08       55.52(28.44)    1:22.35(26.83)    1:49.29(26.94)

  5  NEM 'B'                       M160-199   NEM    1:47.90     1:47.54
     Wallace, Connor (M31)              Allen, Robbie E (M52)              
     Duru, Kaan (M47)                   Card, Mathew C (M30)               
                26.96       54.37(27.41)    1:21.27(26.90)    1:47.54(26.27)

  6  GBM 'A'                       M160-199   GBM    1:50.00     1:49.97
     Davis, Guy S (M58)                 Wraight, Thomas E (M30)            
     Harker, Travis (M44)               Schuster, Kevin (M30)              
                28.02       56.86(28.84)    1:23.85(26.99)    1:49.97(26.12)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    1:52.00     1:50.78
     Blood, Jonathan K (M52)            Strehle, Andrew P (M48)            
     Brown, Phil (M56)                  Sarwat, Ahmed (M34)                
                28.11       57.07(28.96)    1:25.41(28.34)    1:50.78(25.37)

  8  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    1:55.80     1:52.46
     French, Chris A (M55)              Rubacky, Mark S (M48)              
     DeLew, Christopher D (M55)         Ohman, Niclas K (M43)              
                28.59       57.60(29.01)    1:26.75(29.15)    1:52.46(25.71)

  9  KFAC 'A'                      M120-159  KFAC    2:00.00     1:50.02
     Bird, Gregory (M40)                Correll, Sean P (M50)              
     Lorson, Mark (M32)                 Whyte, Dustin (M23)                
                26.80       56.29(29.49)    1:23.21(26.92)    1:50.02(26.81)

 10  NEM 'C'                       M120-159   NEM    2:05.00     1:59.92
     Rifai, Sami A (M25)                Kwa, Ken K (M44)                   
     Liem, Kau (M43)                    Caputo, Matteo (M27)               
                31.04     1:04.80(33.76)    1:32.80(28.00)    1:59.92(27.12)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #61
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #42