Heat Results

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 8-10, 2017

Event 22, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  NEM 'A'                       M280-319   NEM    6:50.00          NS
     Tapia-Perez, Santiago (M78)        Ribush, Nicholas (M76)             
     Baxter, David C (M73)              Terry, Jim (M73)                   

  3  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    6:40.99     6:25.18
     Prescott, Al (M49)                 Foster, Walter M (M56)             
     Totten, Mark A (M56)               Keil, Mark A (M64)                 
                53.92     1:52.18(58.26)    2:36.40(44.22)    3:26.98(50.58)
        4:08.79(41.81)    5:00.13(51.34)    5:40.31(40.18)    6:25.18(44.87)

  4  GBM 'A'                       M160-199   GBM    6:00.00     4:52.68
     Davis, Guy S (M58)                 Schultz, Richard J (M51)           
     Schuster, Kevin (M30)              Wraight, Thomas E (M30)            
                35.84     1:14.02(38.18)    1:52.63(38.61)    2:37.21(44.58)
        3:09.23(32.02)    3:45.72(36.49)    4:17.56(31.84)    4:52.68(35.12)

  5  KFAC 'A'                      M120-159  KFAC    5:35.00     4:49.39
     Correll, Sean P (M50)              Bird, Gregory (M40)                
     Whyte, Dustin (M23)                Lorson, Mark (M32)                 
                39.04     1:21.39(42.35)    1:59.56(38.17)    2:43.61(44.05)
        3:13.44(29.83)    3:48.24(34.80)    4:16.64(28.40)    4:49.39(32.75)

  6  NEM 'B'                       M240-279   NEM    5:59.00     6:09.14
     Olander, John R (M67)              Zelehoski, Raymond J (M69)         
     Johnson, Eric (M54)                Meier, Bill R (M56)                
                48.06     1:40.27(52.21)    2:31.41(51.14)    3:27.96(56.55)
        4:10.01(42.05)    4:58.01(48.00)    5:31.15(33.14)    6:09.14(37.99)

  7  CONN 'A'                      M240-279  CONN    6:35.51     6:20.73
     Burbank, Gerald O (M58)            Epstein, Paul M (M71)              
     Geoghegan, William J (M67)         Canning, Peter (M59)               
                43.14     1:26.92(43.78)    2:18.44(51.52)  3:19.18(1:00.74)
        3:59.84(40.66)    4:52.22(52.38)    5:33.25(41.03)    6:20.73(47.48)

  8  GBM 'B'                       M200-239   GBM    6:45.00     5:48.47
     Ceckler, Jack (M61)                Rooney, Alec (M47)                 
     Schmuhl, Frederick C (M53)         Cloitre, Christophe (M42)          
                44.04     1:31.17(47.13)    2:17.90(46.73)    3:11.13(53.23)
        3:49.95(38.82)    4:36.37(46.42)  5:48.60(1:12.23)

  9  GBM 'C'                       M280-319   GBM    8:00.00     6:58.93
     Kerkhove, Johan C (M65)            Lewis, John M (M71)                
     Newkirk, Thomas R (M69)            Read, Philip E (M75)               
                45.18     1:30.01(44.83)    2:22.05(52.04)    3:19.85(57.80)
        4:11.09(51.24)    5:07.77(56.68)    6:02.67(54.90)    6:58.93(56.26)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #59