Heat Results

Shark Tank SCM Meet

Short Course Meters
Nov 4-5, 2017

Event 48, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'A'                      F240-279  SYSM    2:40.00     2:56.04
     Balharry, Geraldine (F48)          Gibson, Anne C (F63)               
     Van Doren, Mary (F60)              Miller, Jan H (F74)                
                36.86     1:16.99(40.13)    1:57.48(40.49)    2:56.04(58.56)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      F160-199  SYSM    2:32.00     2:44.38
     Elliott, Daphne R (F49)            Johnson, Sarah (F29)               
     McFadden, Renee' L (F55)           Cefalu, Elizabeth "Betsy" M (F51)  
                34.72     1:19.98(45.26)    2:06.83(46.85)    2:44.38(37.55)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      F280-319  SYSM    2:20.00     2:43.85
     Holbrook, Julianna F (F70)         Carson, June (F69)                 
     Meyers, Susan L (F75)              Mitchell, Carol (F68)              
                        1:10.39(1:10.39)    1:56.60(46.21)    2:43.85(47.25)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      F160-199  SYSM    2:04.00     2:01.57
     Chance, Danielle R (F36)           Varlas, Melissa D (F44)            
     Fedako, Cathy A (F56)              Aten, Rebecca A (F41)              
                28.25       58.31(30.06)    1:19.21(20.90)    2:01.57(42.36)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:11.00     2:12.41
     Sylvester, John E (M60)            Burke, John M (M65)                
     Knowles, Ross S (M61)              Denault, Charles M (M54)           
                30.62     1:05.57(34.95)    1:40.08(34.51)    2:12.41(32.33)

  6  SPM 'A'                       M160-199   SPM    2:11.71     1:56.72
     Herman, Eric C (M46)               Elkins, David J (M36)              
     Lauwers, Gregory Y (M59)           Stiles, David (M27)                
                28.17       57.29(29.12)    1:27.90(30.61)    1:56.72(28.82)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      M280-319  SYSM    2:15.00     2:13.39
     Couch, Bob E (M70)                 Soderstrom, Jan (M72)              
     Claridge, Don A (M72)              Cornell, Tom (M70)                 
                31.55     1:03.51(31.96)    1:38.88(35.37)    2:13.39(34.51)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      M280-319  SYSM    2:35.00     3:05.38
     Miner, David (M49)                 Hollander, Martin W (M78)          
     Oakes, David W (M77)               Mitchell, Jack (M78)               
                30.91     1:16.01(45.10)    1:53.29(37.28)  3:05.38(1:12.09)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #42