Heat Results

4th Annual Growler Invitational

Short Course Yards
Aug 18-20, 2017

Event 2, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCHH 'A'                          X65+  SCHH         NT    14:30.22
     Stewart, Joanne F (F78)            Carney, Rose W (F67)               
     Richards, Chet (M70)               Germeraad, Gary E (M67)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  2  SCHH 'A'                          X55+  SCHH         NT    12:29.68
     Earnest, Susan M (F67)             Bedient, Jim (M71)                 
     McCall, Craig E (M68)              Smith, Cynthia A (F63)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  3  PALM 'A'                          X55+  PALM         NT    11:28.55
     Lauritsen, Diane (F63)             Brown, Dana B (F69)                
     Near, Jim B (M62)                  Burkholder, Kirby W (M56)          
              3:34.12                                                       
                                                                            
                                                                            
     11:28.55(7:54.43)

  4  PALM 'A'                          X35+  PALM         NT     8:28.07
     Maki, Robert (M35)                 Yocum, Kari (F39)                  
     Moro, Erin C (F38)                 Vogler, Terry R (M44)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8:28.07(8:28.07)

  5  PALM 'A'                          X25+  PALM         NT     8:57.48
     Yatagan, Halil B (M35)             Fieni, Sadie (F27)                 
     Harriman, Sarah (F34)              Lewis, Kevin C (M46)               
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  6  PALM 'B'                          M45+  PALM         NT          DQ
     Kanner, Joey (M47)                 Rainero, Joe (M51)                 
     McCool, Chris (M52)                Cook, Andy (M53)                   
                      
  7  PALM 'A'                          X45+  PALM         NT     9:13.54
     Ogren, Lance E (M46)               Hallman-Kenner, Cathy L (F51)      
     Wilson, Jamie W (F50)              Savage, Steve (M50)                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43