Heat Results

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 2-6, 2017

Event 31, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    2:15.40          DQ
     Seibt, Andreas K (M59)             Clark, Inge (F47)                  
     Sims, David E (M55)                Nagel, Lynne R (F46)               
                34.48 

  2  NCMS 'A'                      X200-239  NCMS    2:15.00     2:14.76
     Lee, Lawrence B (M49)              Vazquez, Maria E (F52)             
     Robling, Steve W (M47)             Dore, Mary G (F54)                 
                31.07     1:13.67(42.60)    1:43.89(30.22)    2:14.76(30.87)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      X200-239  SFTL    2:10.00     2:11.75
     Herrington, Jamie S (F52)          Fiser, Graeme A (M51)              
     Williams, Ryan D (M44)             Thomas, Ann B (F57)                
                37.88     1:10.70(32.82)    1:39.10(28.40)    2:11.75(32.65)

  4  MOVY 'A'                      X200-239  MOVY    2:05.00     2:05.88
     Iles, Debbie (F40)                 Eldridge, Beth (F47)               
     Wells, Brad R (M56)                Sherman, Bill (M59)                
                        1:10.38(1:10.38)    1:39.87(29.49)    2:05.88(26.01)

  5  MICH 'A'                      X200-239  MICH    2:10.00     2:12.87
     Christensen, Kurt A (M51)          Buck, Corrin C (F53)               
     Pogue, Jim H (M57)                 Rogers, Julie E (F50)              
                33.11     1:10.20(37.09)    1:39.90(29.70)    2:12.87(32.97)

  6  MINN 'B'                      X200-239  MINN    2:14.90     2:14.59
     Ridge, Jennifer (F49)              Evers, John N (M63)                
     Stolar, Carrie E (F50)             Young, Robert A (M53)              
                35.45     1:13.29(37.84)    1:46.23(32.94)    2:14.59(28.36)

  7  COOG 'A'                      X200-239  COOG    2:15.00     2:18.09
     Gellatly, Jill E (F50)             Visser, Linda (F47)                
     Mahaffey, Don (M57)                Keen, John M (M54)                 
                36.30     1:14.53(38.23)    1:45.38(30.85)    2:18.09(32.71)

  8  WMAC 'A'                      X200-239  WMAC    2:18.71     2:15.68
     Grisa, Thomas M (M55)              Blommel, Gregory G (M57)           
     Moore, Sally (F50)                 Hawley, Rachel A (F42)             
                32.50     1:07.73(35.23)    1:44.18(36.45)    2:15.68(31.50)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #43