Heat Results

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 2-6, 2017

Event 19, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'A'                      M160-199  MICH    1:55.00     2:01.56
     Wuchte, Mathew S (M47)             Thompson, Frank L (M66)            
     Sturdy, Patrick R (M48)            Ksebati, Fares (M26)               
                31.07     1:05.76(34.69)    1:36.18(30.42)    2:01.56(25.38)

  2  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    1:49.50     1:49.82
     Garland, Robert (M48)              Ganiyev, Doston (M30)              
     Barringer, Rob (M52)               David, Emmanuel (M37)              
                26.73       56.26(29.53)    1:23.44(27.18)    1:49.82(26.38)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL    1:46.60     1:45.66
     Williams, Ryan D (M44)             Tiozzo, Eduard (M44)               
     Segarra, Rafael G (M53)            Davis, Andrew J (M44)              
                25.68                       1:18.28(52.60)    1:45.66(27.38)

  4  YCFM 'A'                      M160-199  YCFM    1:43.99          DQ
     Van Thielen, Mike (M46)            Kroupa, Andy S (M48)               
     Farrell, Andrew J (M47)            Livingston, Terry (M50)            
                25.73 

  5  NCMS 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS    1:44.50     1:44.52
     Sauter, Trace U (M29)              Dallamura, Scott J (M39)           
     Robling, Steve W (M47)             Lee, Lawrence B (M49)              
                25.94       51.78(25.84)    1:19.03(27.25)    1:44.52(25.49)

  6  DKTA 'A'                      M160-199  DKTA    1:48.50     1:47.93
     Smith, Ben (M31)                   Gosnold, Will D (M77)              
     Schneider, Jeffrey (M33)           Yagi, Keisuke (M31)                
                26.37       57.56(31.19)    1:23.02(25.46)    1:47.93(24.91)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:51.00     1:49.70
     Kahn, Roger (M62)                  Newman, Steven M (M55)             
     Eckert, Jonathan (M31)             Hughes, Dawson (M40)               
                28.21       56.05(27.84)    1:22.80(26.75)    1:49.70(26.90)

  8  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    1:55.05     1:57.90
     Asleson, Kris C (M29)              Miller, Matt (M40)                 
     Stark, Allen L (M68)               McAllister, Mark E (M54)           
                26.14       54.60(28.46)    1:26.76(32.16)    1:57.90(31.14)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #41