Heat Results

Make a Ripple 4

Long Course Meters
Jul 15, 2017

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Patterson, Chuck                   M47  MOVY   15:00.00    13:09.96

  1  Colon, Laura K                     F38  UC28    5:00.00     3:49.42

  2  Zumwalt, Deb D                     F39  UC28    3:47.38     4:10.53

  2  Kwok, Yipkei                       M40  OEVT    1:17.00       43.36

  2  Sherman, Bill                      M59  MOVY   12:12.12    11:55.77

  2  Kwok, Yipkei                       M40  OEVT    2:45.00     1:48.53

  2  Zumwalt, Deb D                     F39  UC28      53.53       52.41

  2  Mullies, Brian J                   M60  MOVY    7:34.63     7:38.93

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     5:15.68
     Glidden, Chip (M67)                

  2  Bohl, Nan                          F88  MOVY    2:58.16         EXH


  2  MOVY 'A'                      F160-199  MOVY         NT     5:28.81
     Hearst, Amy B (F46)                

  2  Gillespie, Brian C                 M49  MOVY    3:27.90     3:27.73


  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     5:15.68
     Thompson, Anthony G (M53)          

  2  MOVY 'A'                      F160-199  MOVY         NT     5:28.81
     Blattner, Susan (F60)              
     Ettien, Rebecca A (F58)            

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     5:15.68
     Norberg, Michael (M62)             

  2  MOVY 'A'                      F160-199  MOVY         NT     5:28.81
     Liu, Kelsey (F25)                  

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     5:15.68
     Sherman, Bill (M59)                

  3  Bisogno, Laurie R                  F65  MOVY      45.00       45.43


  3  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY         NT     5:02.89
     Patterson, Chuck (M47)             

  3  Gillespie, Brian C                 M49  MOVY    3:19.00     3:09.19


  3  Norberg, Michael                   M62  MOVY    6:00.00          DQ


  3  Glidden, Chip                      M67  MOVY   11:32.49    11:23.01


  3  Rider, Danielle                    F33  MOVY    3:00.00     2:40.60


  3  Bohl, Nan                          F88  MOVY      55.54          DQ


  3  Mullies, Brian J                   M60  MOVY    1:39.07     1:39.51


  3  MOVY 'A'                      F200-239  MOVY         NT     6:16.05
     Blattner, Susan (F60)              

  3  Liu, Kelsey                        F25  MOVY    1:30.99     1:29.10


  3  MOVY 'A'                      F200-239  MOVY         NT     6:16.05
     Bisogno, Laurie R (F65)            

  3  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY         NT     5:02.89
     Gillespie, Brian C (M49)           

  3  MOVY 'A'                      F200-239  MOVY         NT     6:16.05
     Liu, Kelsey (F25)                  

  3  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY         NT     5:02.89
     Gold, Mitchell (M50)               Orwick, David A (M58)              

  3  MOVY 'A'                      F200-239  MOVY         NT     6:16.05
     Ettien, Rebecca A (F58)            

  4  Foree, George B                    M64  MOVY    1:50.00     1:44.70


  4  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     4:49.30
     Glidden, Chip (M67)                

  4  Blattner, Susan                    F60  MOVY    3:13.00          DQ


  4  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY         NT     5:09.91
     Brunfman, Gilad (M29)              

  4  Conley, Patricia                   F61  MOVY      59.00          DQ


  4  Orwick, David A                    M58  MOVY   12:00.00          DQ


  4  Recalde, Marco I                   M63  MOVY      53.50       52.75


  4  Liu, Kelsey                        F25  MOVY    6:00.99     5:48.36


  4  Ettien, Rebecca A                  F58  MOVY    2:00.00     1:40.03


  4  Recalde, Marco I                   M63  MOVY    3:26.50     3:17.36


  4  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     4:49.30
     Thompson, Anthony G (M53)          

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY         NT     5:09.91
     Cohen, Sandy (M52)                 

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     4:49.30
     Norberg, Michael (M62)             

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY         NT     5:09.91
     Hoelscher, Eric (M29)              

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     4:49.30
     Sherman, Bill (M59)                

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY         NT     5:09.91
     Moore, Scott R (M45)               

  5  Osorio, Joann                      F36  UC28    3:50.00     3:19.11


  5  MOVY 'B'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     6:34.63
     Kloster, Kurt R (M55)              

  5  Mullies, Brian J                   M60  MOVY    3:42.30     3:50.94


  5  Colon, Laura K                     F38  UC28    2:00.00       51.70


  5  Kwok, Yipkei                       M40  OEVT    9:00.00     8:54.77


  5  Hearst, Amy B                      F46  MOVY   12:17.00    12:11.71


  5  MOVY 'B'                      M240-279  MOVY         NT     6:34.63
     Foree, George B (M64)              
     Mullies, Brian J (M60)             Recalde, Marco I (M63)