Heat Results

Pacific Masters LCM Championships hosted by Quicksilver

Long Course Meters
Jul 14-16, 2017

Event 15, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DAM 'A'                       X200-239   DAM    4:52.00     4:43.59
     Roberts, Julie E (F53)             Kahn, Stuart L (M64)               
     Russell, Jane E (F54)              Woodruff, David L (M61)            
              1:09.80   2:18.56(1:08.76)  3:31.95(1:13.39)  4:43.59(1:11.64)

  2  SRM 'A'                       X200-239   SRM    4:40.00     4:38.28
     Morales, John R (M59)              Jones, Sara H (F49)                
     Walts, Merrie E (F57)              Hale, Dave (M62)                   
              1:06.57   2:21.13(1:14.56)  3:31.68(1:10.55)  4:38.28(1:06.60)

  3  WCM 'A'                       X240-279   WCM    4:20.00     4:35.24
     Volpp, Bryan D (M60)               Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F59)        
     Bilich, Bonnie M (F59)             Burnett, David B (M62)             
              1:06.80   2:17.12(1:10.32)  3:28.19(1:11.07)  4:35.24(1:07.05)

  4  MEMO 'A'                      X100-119  MEMO    4:02.00     4:01.91
     Gregory, Thomas C (M32)            Yamauchi, Penelope R (F27)         
     Lewis, Bronwyn A (F26)             Kline, Peter R (M28)               
                57.78   2:00.05(1:02.27)  3:06.80(1:06.75)    4:01.91(55.11)

  5  DAM 'A'                         X72-99   DAM    4:06.00     4:26.99
     Blumberg, Marc (M24)               Deer, LillyBelle K (F24)           
     Mohn, Jennifer L (F26)             Prim, Jeremy K (M23)               
                57.22   2:03.21(1:05.99)  3:20.02(1:16.81)  4:26.99(1:06.97)

  6  QSS 'A'                       X200-239   QSS    4:40.00     4:34.30
     Keighley, Tim D (M56)              Sterzer, Robin S (F53)             
     Keighley, Carole L (F54)           Bogart, Robert H (M38)             
              1:04.62   2:21.44(1:16.82)  3:38.56(1:17.12)    4:34.30(55.74)

  7  DAM 'A'                       X160-199   DAM    4:42.00     5:01.05
     McAdam, Samuel T (M52)             Belluomini, Melanie C (F40)        
     Phalen, Jennifer R (F53)           Krovetz, Ted (M51)                 
              1:04.56   2:27.59(1:23.03)  3:53.25(1:25.66)  5:01.05(1:07.80)

  8  MELO 'A'                      X200-239  MELO    5:15.00     5:14.09
     Gildea, David R (M74)              Gallagher, Hanna Alix (F44)        
     Pinto, Harlan A (M60)              Matena, Jana (F55)                 
              1:23.77   2:44.63(1:20.86)  4:04.76(1:20.13)  5:14.09(1:09.33)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #60