Heat Results

Pacific Masters LCM Championships hosted by Quicksilver

Long Course Meters
Jul 14-16, 2017

Event 14, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                       M240-279   USF    6:00.00     5:59.57
     Andrews, Bryan W (M66)             Dahlin, Duke (M69)                 
     Mortimer, Niland B (M66)           Sapirstein, Julian B (M68)         
              1:42.11   3:09.26(1:27.15)  4:33.79(1:24.53)  5:59.57(1:25.78)

  2  QSS 'A'                       M200-239   QSS    5:00.00     4:53.74
     Canizares, Claudio A (M32)         Jochim, Christian (M69)            
     Goble, John M (M55)                Yuen, Matt (M58)                   
              1:06.88     1:24.70(17.82)  3:40.31(2:15.61)  4:53.74(1:13.43)

  3  TVM 'A'                       M160-199   TVM    4:33.00     4:48.77
     Cutting, Steve (M60)               Hektner, Eric W (M59)              
     Daene, Markus (M38)                Proctor, Benjamin L (M20)          
              1:08.57     1:32.47(23.90)  3:37.63(2:05.16)  4:48.77(1:11.14)

  4  DAM 'A'                       M120-159   DAM    4:02.00     4:16.06
     Iwamoto, Satori (M31)              Dunn, Andrew (M22)                 
     Waterson, Kevin (M38)              Roper, Matt (M36)                  
              1:02.14   2:03.93(1:01.79)  3:13.45(1:09.52)  4:16.06(1:02.61)

  5  WCM 'A'                       M200-239   WCM    4:10.00     4:24.98
     Nootbaar, Tom T (M54)              Druz, Loren (M61)                  
     France, Kermit (M51)               Tiernan, Robert M (M34)            
              1:02.80   2:05.00(1:02.20)  3:26.94(1:21.94)    4:24.98(58.04)

  6  MELO 'A'                      M160-199  MELO    4:40.00     4:29.18
     Chan, Andy (M55)                   Anderson, Thomas D (M56)           
     Stietzel, Kent J (M48)             Leimkuhler, Kyle T (M30)           
              1:05.40   2:13.94(1:08.54)  3:28.17(1:14.23)  4:29.18(1:01.01)

  7  MEMO 'A'                      M200-239  MEMO    6:00.00     5:40.58
     Bauer, David L (M62)               Tsugawa, Peter (M59)               
     Wan, Danny W (M54)                 Wehmann, Todd (M45)                
              1:30.04   3:01.13(1:31.09)  4:25.83(1:24.70)  5:40.58(1:14.75)

  8  USF 'A'                       M120-159   USF    6:00.00     4:25.37
     Booth, Colin (M38)                 Samotyj, John (M36)                
     Zapletal, Marek (M37)              Lemke, Zebron J (M37)              
              1:17.43     2:16.50(59.07)  3:22.90(1:06.40)  4:25.37(1:02.47)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #42