Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 29, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'B'                          M25+  ROSE    1:58.10     1:54.80
     Ladanyi, Jakob C (M26)             Sweeney, Richard J (M52)           
     Martin, Michael G (M58)            Tulin, Michael (M62)               
                24.83       52.25(27.42)    1:18.97(26.72)    1:54.80(35.83)

  2  MINN 'A'                          M25+  MINN    1:36.63     1:34.24
     Jacobson, Brian L (M43)            English, Philip (M25)              
     Seguin, Mark E (M44)               Ewing, Michael (M50)               
                22.71       44.83(22.12)    1:09.50(24.67)    1:34.24(24.74)

  3  NOVA 'A'                          M25+  NOVA    1:40.00     1:36.41
     Jackson, Scott J (M42)             Arndt, Matthew E (M32)             
     Hwang, Wayne (M39)                 Blatnik, Jeffrey (M37)             
                24.31       48.98(24.67)    1:11.84(22.86)    1:36.41(24.57)

  4  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  ROSE    1:38.90     1:39.63
     Castro, Daniel (M26)               Kim, Gene B (M30)                  
     Sanchez, Ralph (M26)               Armour, Justin (M31)               
                24.32       49.48(25.16)    1:15.25(25.77)    1:39.63(24.38)

  5  SPM 'A'                           M25+   SPM    1:37.50     1:38.41
     Herman, Eric C (M45)               Stiles, David (M27)                
     LeClair, David W (M49)             Margalis, Robert (M35)             
                24.99       50.37(25.38)    1:15.70(25.33)    1:38.41(22.71)

  6  WH2O 'B'                          M25+  WH2O    1:38.60     1:35.28
     Moothart, Alex (M26)               Stryker, Samuel (M26)              
     Sinel, Craig (M42)                 Grant, Daniel (M26)                
                23.37       47.80(24.43)    1:11.32(23.52)    1:35.28(23.96)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M25+  ARIZ    1:39.00     1:29.23
     Gertenbach, Randy D (M34)          Commings, Jeff P (M43)             
     Knittle, Derek (M26)               Kirkpatrick, Adrian W (M28)        
                22.43       44.63(22.20)    1:07.70(23.07)    1:29.23(21.53)

  8  PSM 'A'                           M25+   PSM    1:40.90     1:40.06
     Smith, Bryan E (M49)               Castle, Matt (M45)                 
     Guerrero, Ruben (M25)              Hanson, Max L (M49)                
                25.07       50.17(25.10)    1:15.46(25.29)    1:40.06(24.60)

  9  RAA 'A'                           M25+   RAA    1:50.00     1:55.99
     Tanner, Eric R (M57)               Kolb, Matthew D (M46)              
     Fiedler, Luke (M29)                Popko, David A (M39)               
                33.56     1:03.73(30.17)    1:32.14(28.41)    1:55.99(23.85)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #43