Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:44.89     1:46.08
     Anderson, Tim T (M45)              Hayes, Lisa C (F45)                
     Jensen, Lauren E (F49)             Blommel, Gregory G (M57)           
                25.35       53.02(27.67)    1:21.86(28.84)    1:46.08(24.22)

  2  NAM 'A'                           X45+   NAM    1:43.08     1:40.50
     Wharton, Dave L (M47)              Birnbrich, Beth (F53)              
     Klestinec, Robin L (F55)           Birnbrich, Chris L (M53)           
                23.03       49.87(26.84)    1:17.23(27.36)    1:40.50(23.27)

  3  LAPS 'A'                          X45+  LAPS    1:41.80     1:43.92
     Powell, Steven T (M49)             Linkletter, Chris R (F51)          
     Finley, Ann (F54)                  Ponthier, Chuck (M54)              
                24.01       53.64(29.63)    1:21.54(27.90)    1:43.92(22.38)

  4  PBM 'A'                           X45+   PBM    1:40.50     1:41.73
     Lindahl, Lennart (M47)             Andrews, Theresa (F54)             
     Irish Bostic, Linda (F53)          Beach, Christopher E (M47)         
                23.28       51.25(27.97)    1:19.53(28.28)    1:41.73(22.20)

  5  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:37.00     1:39.38
     Lindstrom, Par (M46)               Cleavenger, Becky (F53)            
     Godges, Arlette A (F52)            Wall, Chris L (M55)                
                23.11       49.31(26.20)    1:16.07(26.76)    1:39.38(23.31)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:38.00     1:38.93
     Jimenez, Ignacio (M51)             Seavall, Kelly J (F48)             
     Sappey, Collette H (F52)           Garland, Robert (M47)              
                24.70       50.68(25.98)    1:16.04(25.36)    1:38.93(22.89)

  7  SPM 'A'                           X45+   SPM    1:41.00     1:44.56
     Herman, Eric C (M45)               Texel, Paula M (F46)               
     LeClair, Dale A (F47)              LeClair, David W (M49)             
                24.77       52.09(27.32)    1:19.14(27.05)    1:44.56(25.42)

  8  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:41.83     1:41.07
     Sims, David E (M54)                Tuchler, Jim (M52)                 
     Smith, Liesl G (F52)               Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie (F50)      
                22.56       45.43(22.87)    1:14.52(29.09)    1:41.07(26.55)

  9  NOVA 'A'                          X45+  NOVA    1:44.00     1:49.28
     West, Steve (M45)                  Dietrich, Jim (M46)                
     Winn, Kristen N (F47)              Smith, Robin M (F62)               
                22.27       46.63(24.36)    1:13.78(27.15)    1:49.28(35.50)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49