Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 27, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:48.50     1:47.65
     Tobey, John (M45)                  Jimenez, Ignacio (M51)             
     Garland, Robert (M47)              Rosinski, Thomas J (M47)           
                28.42       59.05(30.63)    1:23.88(24.83)    1:47.65(23.77)

  2  NAM 'A'                           M45+   NAM    1:47.08     1:44.49
     Morris, Richard L (M53)            Wharton, Dave L (M47)              
     Birnbrich, Chris L (M53)           Vocke, Joe (M46)                   
                27.11       54.75(27.64)    1:20.61(25.86)    1:44.49(23.88)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M45+  ROSE    1:46.40     1:49.93
     DeSouza, Jose C (M45)              Paxton, Sean C (M48)               
     Beubis, Michael H (M52)            Reilly, Ryan J (M45)               
                26.71       58.50(31.79)    1:26.22(27.72)    1:49.93(23.71)

  4  GRA 'A'                           M45+   GRA    1:45.41     2:03.64
     Anderle, Scott T (M52)             Helgason, Tryggvi (M53)            
     Skelly, Drew K (M50)               Edge, Jonathan A (M50)             
                37.80     1:08.48(30.68)    1:37.95(29.47)    2:03.64(25.69)

  5  SBM 'A'                           M45+   SBM    1:44.90     1:46.04
     Power, Michael L (M49)             Stori, Mark D (M51)                
     Fulbeck, Kip (M52)                 Tallman, Gerry L (M49)             
                28.19       57.78(29.59)    1:21.27(23.49)    1:46.04(24.77)

  6  PBM 'A'                           M45+   PBM    1:45.00     1:42.51
     Beach, Christopher E (M47)         Tessin, Christopher D (M46)        
     Kitzman, Scott A (M47)             Bessire, Brent (M48)               
                26.41       54.80(28.39)    1:19.30(24.50)    1:42.51(23.21)

  7  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:45.60     1:44.88
     Nygren, Mats O (M50)               Phillips, Daniel L (M54)           
     Jones, Brad (M51)                  Kays, David E (M49)                
                27.16       55.24(28.08)    1:21.40(26.16)    1:44.88(23.48)

  8  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:46.80     1:46.41
     Keller, Matt (M47)                 Tuchler, Jim (M52)                 
     Gilberg, Steve (M55)               Seibt, Andreas K (M59)             
                27.23       55.45(28.22)    1:21.79(26.34)    1:46.41(24.62)

  9  RAA 'A'                           M45+   RAA    1:48.00     1:47.64
     Irvin, Mike (M50)                  Knox, Guy C (M46)                  
     Magee, Mark A (M49)                Timko, Kevin A (M47)               
                25.98       57.67(31.69)    1:23.65(25.98)    1:47.64(23.99)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #61