Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 28, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CONN 'A'                          F35+  CONN    2:20.51     2:20.16
     Glidden, Brenda J (F44)            Cortland, Renee (F46)              
     Sega, Ally (F44)                   Moss, Pam Henry (F55)              
                31.77     1:10.76(38.99)    1:51.10(40.34)    2:20.16(29.06)

  2  MVN 'A'                           F35+   MVN    2:17.58     2:03.07
     Olsheim, Elizabeth R (F43)         Going, Melissa (F47)               
     Walker, Heidi A (F42)              Batcheller, Jennifer A (F48)       
                31.66     1:06.15(34.49)    1:35.71(29.56)    2:03.07(27.36)

  3  GRA 'A'                           F35+   GRA    2:13.91     2:29.14
     Horvath, Katherine A (F42)         Zavala, Talia (F35)                
     Mallen, Christy L (F40)            Edge, Marci J (F53)                
                35.20     1:11.42(36.22)    1:52.02(40.60)    2:29.14(37.12)

  4  OREG 'B'                          F35+  OREG    2:08.90     2:10.05
     Clark, Molly K (F35)               Asch, Jill M (F50)                 
     Reeves, Tessa L (F38)              Daubersmith, Britta M (F51)        
                35.55     1:09.90(34.35)    1:40.22(30.32)    2:10.05(29.83)

  5  IM 'A'                            F35+    IM    2:06.60     2:05.95
     Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie (F50)      Lloyd, Allison (F36)               
     Smith, Liesl G (F52)               Sandner, Kathleen A (F39)          
                32.38     1:05.47(33.09)    1:38.56(33.09)    2:05.95(27.39)

  6  PSM 'A'                           F35+   PSM    2:08.40     2:07.40
     York, Sandi (F41)                  Ferries, Jenny (F35)               
     Ella, Ellen (F39)                  Glassman, Debbie A (F63)           
                32.97     1:07.08(34.11)    1:37.15(30.07)    2:07.40(30.25)

  7  SDSM 'B'                          F35+  SDSM    2:08.90     2:11.96
     North, Nancy A (F48)               Frawley, Tabitha S (F43)           
     Martinez, Edna (F46)               Maroudis, Kristina M (F41)         
                38.21     1:11.65(33.44)    1:45.01(33.36)    2:11.96(26.95)

  8  LVM 'A'                           F35+   LVM    2:15.00     2:02.74
     Lee, Mary (F35)                    Santoro, Shelly P (F40)            
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F37)          Wegner, Karin M (F44)              
                31.30     1:05.96(34.66)    1:35.95(29.99)    2:02.74(26.79)

  9  CMS 'A'                           F35+   CMS    2:18.00     2:18.82
     Kerr, Ann (F60)                    Shoemaker, Laura M (F41)           
     Vanderpoel, Nicole L (F52)         O'Connell, Fontaine (F42)          
                38.20     1:13.94(35.74)    1:48.92(34.98)    2:18.82(29.90)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #25