Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'B'                          X45+  SDSM    2:11.30          DQ
     Jones, Kenton R (M49)              Christensen, Mary Lee (F71)        
     Johnston, Steven A (M50)           Thayer, Marieke (F55)              
                32.03 

  2  GRA 'A'                           X45+   GRA    2:08.93     2:16.48
     Hammond, Christine (F53)           Sheaks, Heidi I (F47)              
     Edge, Jonathan A (M50)             Skelly, Drew K (M50)               
                36.19     1:18.05(41.86)    1:47.15(29.10)    2:16.48(29.33)

  3  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    2:07.70     2:05.93
     Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie (F50)      Smith, Liesl G (F52)               
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M55)           Haberstich, Brian (M50)            
                33.49     1:09.48(35.99)    1:36.62(27.14)    2:05.93(29.31)

  4  CTM 'A'                           X45+   CTM    2:06.50     2:03.26
     Thornton, Cooper (M55)             Romoli, Sian L (F45)               
     Moreno, David (M47)                Simons, Linda J (F51)              
                29.96     1:06.74(36.78)    1:33.20(26.46)    2:03.26(30.06)

  5  LAPS 'A'                          X45+  LAPS    2:04.70     2:00.41
     Finley, Ann (F54)                  Goodwin, Barbara S (F52)           
     Ponthier, Chuck (M54)              Powell, Steven T (M49)             
                34.91     1:07.13(32.22)    1:31.52(24.39)    2:00.41(28.89)

  6  DAM 'A'                           X45+   DAM    2:05.50     2:03.52
     Russell, Jane E (F53)              McAdam, Samuel T (M51)             
     Smith, N. Douglas (M55)            Phalen, Jennifer R (F52)           
                34.05     1:04.31(30.26)    1:31.67(27.36)    2:03.52(31.85)

  7  MVN 'A'                           X45+   MVN    2:06.82     2:08.39
     Steidle, Gwynne A (F54)            Barker, Douglas C (M54)            
     Heather, Michael R (M62)           Going, Melissa (F47)               
                40.50     1:13.22(32.72)    1:41.36(28.14)    2:08.39(27.03)

  8  ROSE 'B'                          X45+  ROSE    2:07.70     2:15.68
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M53)         Beubis, Michael H (M52)            
     Borton, Joan (F47)                 Harwich, Fiona (F54)               
                31.77     1:03.15(31.38)    1:44.23(41.08)    2:15.68(31.45)

  9  OREG 'A'                          X45+  OREG    2:09.04          NS
     Voll, Robert M (M59)               Gettling, Janet (F68)              
     Wright, Larry E (M68)              Daubersmith, Britta M (F51)        
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #61