Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'B'                          X65+  ARIZ    3:00.00     2:47.77
     Shaffer, Craig A (M70)             Eisenklam, Peter A (M74)           
     Case, Mary Ann (F77)               Speer, Pam (F65)                   
                38.80     1:23.49(44.69)    2:08.01(44.52)    2:47.77(39.76)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:35.90     2:45.89
     Murray, Mike (M66)                 Knuth, Clark A (M68)               
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F72)              Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F74)       
                39.55     1:20.21(40.66)    2:02.54(42.33)    2:45.89(43.35)

  3  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    2:25.00     2:29.96
     Bledsoe, Dennis R (M78)            Scott, Stephanie I (F70)           
     DeLacy, James R (M70)              Alexander, Martha A (F67)          
                41.49     1:28.32(46.83)    1:58.02(29.70)    2:29.96(31.94)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:20.06
     Altman, Christie (F67)             Springer, Douglas A (M70)          
     Yocom, Douglas N (M65)             Gillies, Judy L (F69)              
                38.60     1:11.69(33.09)    1:40.99(29.30)    2:20.06(39.07)

  5  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:04.60     2:04.19
     Preissler, Stella (F68)            Colella, Rick (M65)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F67)           Hayes, William B (M65)             
                39.45     1:07.84(28.39)    1:38.47(30.63)    2:04.19(25.72)

  6  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:06.47          DQ
     Val, Laura B (F65)                 Moskovits, Alexander (M68)         
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M70)              Shoenberger, Linda R (F69)         
                30.84 

  7  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    2:22.00     2:21.56
     Childs, Lee (M68)                  Fitzpatrick, Maureen (F65)         
     Quiggin, David (M72)               Peck, Kathi (F67)                  
                32.51     1:15.49(42.98)    1:44.24(28.75)    2:21.56(37.32)

  8  PSM 'B'                           X65+   PSM    2:29.00     2:29.21
     Casey, Kathrine J (F68)            Peterson, Steven B (M70)           
     Stretch, James J (M65)             Dillon, Sally A (F70)              
                45.56     1:20.81(35.25)    1:55.83(35.02)    2:29.21(33.38)

  9  WCM 'B'                           X65+   WCM    2:50.00          NS
     Collins, Susan M (F67)             Morner, Stan F (M82)               
     Olson, Robert H (M72)              Hill, Marcia M (F72)               
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #59