Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 27, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CVMM 'A'                          M55+  CVMM    2:08.00     2:09.30
     Aamoth, James R (M55)              Robinson, Keith A (M59)            
     Buckley, Mark (M63)                Rosen, Robert A (M67)              
                        1:13.94(1:13.94)    1:42.01(28.07)    2:09.30(27.29)

  2  SRM 'A'                           M55+   SRM    2:02.44     1:56.71
     Green, Dick (M65)                  Pettibone, Chip (M55)              
     Morales, John R (M59)              Hale, Dave (M61)                   
                31.99     1:03.50(31.51)    1:30.38(26.88)    1:56.71(26.33)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    2:00.90     2:00.52
     Uchiyama, Winston S (M59)          Taylor, Thomas S (M57)             
     Sterne, Erik A (M64)               Campbell, Frank E (M58)            
                30.89     1:03.04(32.15)    1:33.89(30.85)    2:00.52(26.63)

  4  PSM 'B'                           M55+   PSM    1:58.10          DQ
     Nalli, Lyle A (M57)                Jackson, Robert L (M57)            
     Moore, Robert B (M56)              Swanson, Vic (M57)                 
                29.33 

  5  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:54.00     2:03.23
     Richardson, Terry (M56)            Wang, Ke (M60)                     
     Wiseley, Dale R (M64)              Shaw, William E (M60)              
                31.02     1:04.46(33.44)    1:32.52(28.06)    2:03.23(30.71)

  6  DAM 'A'                           M55+   DAM    1:55.00     1:56.72
     Kahn, Stuart L (M63)               Swenor, Gary D (M62)               
     Evans, Mark E (M59)                McPherson, Andrew M (M70)          
                31.64     1:04.67(33.03)    1:31.98(27.31)    1:56.72(24.74)

  7  NOVA 'A'                          M55+  NOVA    2:00.40     1:58.19
     Weissert, Toby (M58)               Sponagle, Stephen P (M61)          
     Kruger, Mark (M55)                 Serbia, George W (M56)             
                30.41     1:03.81(33.40)    1:31.01(27.20)    1:58.19(27.18)

  8  OREG 'A'                          M55+  OREG    2:01.36     2:00.22
     Voll, Robert M (M59)               Washburne, Brent C (M55)           
     Wright, Larry E (M68)              Peyton, Mike W (M61)               
                30.46     1:03.59(33.13)    1:32.74(29.15)    2:00.22(27.48)

  9  LAPS 'B'                          M55+  LAPS    2:04.00     2:06.18
     Jones, Eric (M63)                  Raine, Charlie (M57)               
     Heyes, Greg W (M62)                Wickens, Patrick (M76)             
                33.63     1:05.31(31.68)    1:34.56(29.25)    2:06.18(31.62)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #60