Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 28, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'B'                           F35+   CMS    2:43.50     2:44.49
     Mickelson, Justina P (F47)         Achterberg, Elaine K (F62)         
     Young, Lydia L (F68)               Soto, Sandra M (F42)               
                41.23     1:21.73(40.50)    2:07.37(45.64)    2:44.49(37.12)

  2  NUTS 'A'                          F35+  NUTS    2:32.00          DQ
     Willard, Mimi (F63)                Lepinski, Cokie (F57)              
     Peroni, Diana H (F44)              Mothersill, Jane C (F60)           
                41.84 

  3  LVM 'B'                           F35+   LVM    2:25.00     2:15.47
     Hodges, Lesley (F41)               Turchin, Jennifer (F36)            
     Hitch, Susan (F38)                 Andrus, Megan M (F35)              
                34.12     1:16.83(42.71)    1:46.76(29.93)    2:15.47(28.71)

  4  SDSM 'C'                          F35+  SDSM    2:22.00     2:24.38
     Leader, Jennifer (F39)             Plezia, Colleen A (F36)            
     Feld, Karen A (F49)                Quinn, Molly (F50)                 
                34.83     1:14.61(39.78)    1:50.57(35.96)    2:24.38(33.81)

  5  MEMO 'A'                          F35+  MEMO    2:25.00          DQ
     Starlight, April L (F35)           Clarke, Sunne A (F42)              
     Hurt, Liz (F52)                    Benjamin, Marcia S (F60)           
                38.96 

  6  ROSE 'A'                          F35+  ROSE    2:25.80          DQ
     Dubuc, Nicole D (F38)              McCabe, Erin (F37)                 
     Bayles, Lonna S (F40)              Chambers, Kate (F41)               
                39.73 

  7  ROSE 'B'                          F35+  ROSE    2:41.50     2:39.89
     Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri (F46)      Huang, Chi-Ying (F45)              
     Parker, Amy P (F40)                Angell, Ursula (F44)               
                45.56     1:29.60(44.04)    2:08.11(38.51)    2:39.89(31.78)

  8  MVN 'A'                           F45+   MVN    3:00.00     2:55.65
     Span, Eileen T (F51)               Steidle, Gwynne A (F54)            
     Osborne, Yolanda (F62)             Mills, Tammy (F48)                 
                43.40     1:27.41(44.01)    2:17.54(50.13)    2:55.65(38.11)

  9  TSTT 'A'                          F45+  TSTT    3:04.72     3:20.43
     Beattie, Romy N (F54)              Toumayan, Colleen (F51)            
     Payne, Barb (F51)                  Tucker-Georges, Tracy M (F52)      
                        1:34.39(1:34.39)  2:41.79(1:07.40)    3:20.43(38.64)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49