Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 29, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TAM 'B'                           M65+   TAM    2:07.10     2:11.72
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M70)              Moskovits, Alexander (M68)         
     Zuur, James (M76)                  Krueger, James (M78)               
                28.16       57.53(29.37)    1:33.70(36.17)    2:11.72(38.02)

  2  SNM 'A'                           M65+   SNM    2:01.12     2:08.63
     Lintz, Steve (M66)                 Class, Patrick L (M68)             
     Lawrie, Jim (M70)                  Johnson, Clifford H (M65)          
                28.66     1:02.40(33.74)    1:39.61(37.21)    2:08.63(29.02)

  3  PSM 'A'                           M65+   PSM    1:53.10     1:50.09
     Hayes, William B (M65)             Stretch, James J (M65)             
     Peterson, Steven B (M70)           Colella, Rick (M65)                
                26.48       55.37(28.89)    1:26.02(30.65)    1:50.09(24.07)

  4  PBM 'A'                           M65+   PBM    1:52.00     1:56.38
     Quiggin, David (M72)               Fisher, Philip A (M77)             
     Beuttenmuller, David J (M66)       Childs, Lee (M68)                  
                26.69     1:01.26(34.57)    1:30.29(29.03)    1:56.38(26.09)

  5  TAM 'A'                           M65+   TAM    1:43.70     1:41.41
     Burns, Richard (M73)               Bernard, Alan D (M67)              
     Foote, John T (M66)                Holt, Tate (M65)                   
                26.62       52.32(25.70)    1:17.76(25.44)    1:41.41(23.65)

  6  VCM 'A'                           M65+   VCM    1:50.99     1:45.06
     Gruber, Glenn A (M67)              Derr, John M (M68)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M66)               Kerns, Hubie (M67)                 
                24.92       52.99(28.07)    1:19.34(26.35)    1:45.06(25.72)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M65+  ARIZ    1:53.00     1:48.72
     Yocom, Douglas N (M65)             Stoner, Jon (M65)                  
     Ludwig, Terry (M66)                Peters, Earl C (M65)               
                26.90       54.06(27.16)    1:21.92(27.86)    1:48.72(26.80)

  8  ROSE 'A'                          M65+  ROSE    1:56.80     2:01.45
     Freshley, Mike R (M76)             Farmer, Michael W (M69)            
     Langendoen, Gary (M71)             Stacey, John E (M71)               
                27.45       57.16(29.71)    1:27.67(30.51)    2:01.45(33.78)

  9  WCM 'A'                           M65+   WCM    2:02.00     2:08.05
     Olson, Robert H (M72)              Bledsoe, Dennis R (M78)            
     Morner, Stan F (M82)               DeLacy, James R (M70)              
                29.44     1:02.34(32.90)    1:41.14(38.80)    2:08.05(26.91)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #62