Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 16 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X25+  WMAC    1:47.41     1:44.50
     Dasinger, John Henry H (M29)       O'Keefe, Madeleine (F25)           
     Bolin, Ashley E (F27)              Kaiser, Carl J (M29)               
                24.52       55.53(31.01)    1:21.87(26.34)    1:44.50(22.63)

  2  ROSE 'A'                          X25+  ROSE    1:46.20     1:44.01
     Burnett, Simon A (M34)             Durieux, Chad A (M37)              
     Petrova, Mariya (F31)              Frendreis, Lauren K (F28)          
                22.44       50.33(27.89)    1:20.00(29.67)    1:44.01(24.01)

  3  WH2O 'A'                          X25+  WH2O    1:44.80     1:42.80
     Gibson, Christopher R (M33)        Delic, Nikola (M32)                
     Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F36)        MacDonald, Keely (F27)             
                23.74       50.19(26.45)    1:16.79(26.60)    1:42.80(26.01)

  4  TOC 'C'                           X25+   TOC    1:38.00     1:45.52
     Reeves, Katherine W (F26)          Trowbridge, Nicholas R (M25)       
     Davidoff, Cara (F31)               Yan, Hank (M28)                    
                29.67       55.98(26.31)    1:23.66(27.68)    1:45.52(21.86)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:36.50     1:36.70
     Marshall, Matthew T (M34)          Ballenger, Marie A (F30)           
     Raatz, Katherine (F28)             Adrian, Nathan (M28)               
                23.10       52.08(28.98)    1:16.97(24.89)    1:36.70(19.73)

  6  TOC 'B'                           X25+   TOC    1:37.00     1:42.24
     Watanabe, Naoko (F34)              Marshall, Gary N (M35)             
     Kilkuts, Courtney (F29)            Wang, Timothy J (M34)              
                27.55       52.99(25.44)    1:20.83(27.84)    1:42.24(21.41)

  7  NYAC 'A'                          X25+  NYAC    1:40.50     1:40.57
     Gary, Kristin J (F49)              Ripley, Rachel A (F26)             
     Lawler, James (M34)                Schweitzer, Paul-Marc (M25)        
                28.65       58.39(29.74)    1:20.71(22.32)    1:40.57(19.86)

  8  1693 'A'                          X25+  1693    1:45.77     1:45.80
     Grier, Katie (F38)                 Williams, Rich (M41)               
     Lovett, Michael (M39)              Greene, Shannon E (F31)            
                28.40       55.77(27.37)    1:19.12(23.35)    1:45.80(26.68)

  9  NAM 'A'                           X25+   NAM    1:47.08     1:49.95
     Birnbrich, Zachary T (M25)         Schneider, Lindsey W (F35)         
     Birnbrich, Andrew (M27)            Flesner, Brooke (F37)              
                32.72       54.23(21.51)    1:22.62(28.39)    1:49.95(27.33)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49