Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 15 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCAQ 'A'                          X25+  SCAQ    1:54.30     1:50.32
     McAteer, Brian (M32)               Beck, Spindrift S (F26)            
     Fradkin, Ana (F43)                 Hjorth, John T (M50)               
                26.12       55.72(29.60)    1:25.12(29.40)    1:50.32(25.20)

  2  GRA 'A'                           X25+   GRA    1:53.01     1:48.20
     Shiomoto, Dannielle (F27)          Stroh, Jordan S (F25)              
     Korth, Nicholas (M25)              Stroh, Christopher M (M30)         
                29.77     1:03.49(33.72)    1:25.56(22.07)    1:48.20(22.64)

  3  WCM 'A'                           X25+   WCM    1:52.50     1:54.79
     Boyer, Kaleb D (M29)               Gaudinier, Lindsay E (F27)         
     Tiernan, Robert M (M33)            Lawrence, Laura A (F37)            
                29.31       59.79(30.48)    1:29.34(29.55)    1:54.79(25.45)

  4  UMAC 'A'                          X25+  UMAC    1:50.51     1:51.96
     Grover, Mollie K (F36)             Strahota, Jeffrey R (M36)          
     Ellis, Andrew F (M48)              Randolph, Courtney M (F25)         
                29.28     1:00.21(30.93)    1:27.21(27.00)    1:51.96(24.75)

  5  SDSM 'A'                          X25+  SDSM    1:49.30     1:47.09
     Parker, Emily S (F31)              Newmann, Scott (M33)               
     Petersen, Erik D (M28)             Byron, Caroline (F30)              
                29.91       58.14(28.23)    1:22.76(24.62)    1:47.09(24.33)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          X25+  NCMS    1:49.80     1:48.13
     Sauter, Trace U (M28)              Dunn, Sara (F44)                   
     Dunson, David B (M44)              Lindauer, Kerry (F42)              
                26.15       58.31(32.16)    1:24.41(26.10)    1:48.13(23.72)

  7  OREG 'A'                          X25+  OREG    1:50.56     1:49.70
     Bambusch, Hailey (F26)             Meier, Eric R (M52)                
     Stacy, Jessica L (F27)             Dingeldein, George E (M35)         
                29.59     1:00.75(31.16)    1:26.67(25.92)    1:49.70(23.03)

  8  TXLA 'A'                          X25+  TXLA    1:53.00     1:55.89
     Abrams, Stacy A (F29)              Jurey, Mary K (F50)                
     Coates, Ed M (M51)                 Stinchcombe, Maxwell B (M60)       
                28.87     1:04.58(35.71)    1:32.66(28.08)    1:55.89(23.23)

  9  ROSE 'B'                          X25+  ROSE    1:53.30     1:54.27
     Berg, Katherine B (F25)            Ecklund, Tait C (M35)              
     Capizzi, Stefanie (F30)            Mendoza, Jon (M34)                 
                31.60     1:00.94(29.34)    1:31.74(30.80)    1:54.27(22.53)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #42