Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 29, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CTSM 'A'                          M25+  CTSM    1:37.00     1:45.62
     Miller, Daniel (M31)               Hartman, Todd C (M49)              
     Seyedgavadi, Bobak (M37)           Harmse, Johannes A (M34)           
                26.11       51.68(25.57)    1:21.99(30.31)    1:45.62(23.63)

  2  SDSM 'A'                          M25+  SDSM    1:35.00     1:34.05
     Newmann, Scott (M33)               Merrill, Tracy C (M32)             
     Petersen, Erik D (M28)             Baldwin, Geoffrey (M37)            
                21.58       46.17(24.59)    1:09.85(23.68)    1:34.05(24.20)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:33.45     1:34.77
     Dallamura, Scott J (M38)           Sauter, Trace U (M28)              
     Dunson, David B (M44)              Ekman, Evan F (M52)                
                23.32       46.52(23.20)    1:11.22(24.70)    1:34.77(23.55)

  4  DDP 'B'                           M25+   DDP    1:30.85     1:36.38
     Galasso, Mike A (M30)              Medhurst, Chris (M30)              
     Chudoba, John A (M30)              Burton, Brad (M33)                 
                25.97       49.84(23.87)    1:13.34(23.50)    1:36.38(23.04)

  5  MPNY 'A'                          M25+  MPNY    1:29.50     1:30.75
     Zimarev, Yury (M30)                Kukharskyi, Sergii (M28)           
     Smorodin, Maksim (M31)             Bezugliy, Alexander (M31)          
                23.83       46.19(22.36)    1:09.01(22.82)    1:30.75(21.74)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    1:29.88     1:30.64
     Dasinger, John Henry H (M29)       Fischer, Richie L (M34)            
     Kaiser, Carl J (M29)               Trafton, Adam J (M30)              
                22.65       45.57(22.92)    1:08.30(22.73)    1:30.64(22.34)

  7  NAM 'A'                           M25+   NAM    1:32.08     1:29.08
     Gleason, Matt (M25)                Kukurugya, Matthew A (M26)         
     Montgomery, John (M27)             Gerken, Dustin D (M32)             
                22.26       45.22(22.96)    1:07.14(21.92)    1:29.08(21.94)

  8  PBM 'A'                           M25+   PBM    1:33.50     1:32.44
     Lotano, Daniel (M36)               Loder, Scott (M36)                 
     Wilson, Todd M (M31)               Aubrey, Michael (M56)              
                21.85       45.99(24.14)    1:08.80(22.81)    1:32.44(23.64)

  9  GWSC 'A'                          M25+  GWSC    1:36.67     1:34.44
     Toberman, Daniel (M27)             Mathews, Waseem W (M31)            
     Griffey, Andrew (M26)              Hall, Joshua S (M26)               
                23.22       49.14(25.92)    1:12.12(22.98)    1:34.44(22.32)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #29