Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:54.00     1:52.57
     Blankenship, Kristin M (F48)       Commings, Jeff P (M43)             
     Valle, Marc A (M43)                Valle, Valerie (F40)               
                34.94     1:00.29(25.35)    1:25.85(25.56)    1:52.57(26.72)

  2  SDSM 'A'                          X35+  SDSM    1:52.70     1:54.08
     Kerns, Laurie (F40)                Strate, Brian D (M50)              
     Frawley, Tabitha S (F43)           Rozow, Stephen (M48)               
                30.86     1:01.09(30.23)    1:29.97(28.88)    1:54.08(24.11)

  3  LVM 'A'                           X35+   LVM    1:52.00     1:48.47
     Counts, Chris (M41)                Thomas, Steven M (M39)             
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F37)          Lee, Mary (F35)                    
                24.91       53.67(28.76)    1:23.61(29.94)    1:48.47(24.86)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:48.50     1:52.19
     Linke, Lyndsey M (F36)             Doherty, Kevin J (M43)             
     Garland, Crystal (F45)             Rosinski, Thomas J (M47)           
                29.13       57.62(28.49)    1:28.72(31.10)    1:52.19(23.47)

  5  SBM 'A'                           X35+   SBM    1:46.40     1:46.77
     Power, Michael L (M49)             Chang, Gabrielle E (F39)           
     Fulbeck, Kip (M52)                 Perkins, Nicole (F44)              
                28.32       57.56(29.24)    1:21.18(23.62)    1:46.77(25.59)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:47.20     1:46.49
     Parkins, David G (M38)             Schaetz, Trina R (F44)             
     Babcock, Andrew (M39)              Schneider, Erin E (F38)            
                26.16       56.09(29.93)    1:19.22(23.13)    1:46.49(27.27)

  7  MINN 'A'                          X35+  MINN    1:51.15     1:51.44
     Moran, Marty (M50)                 Jacobson, Brian L (M43)            
     Melsen, Krisie M (F36)             Morris, Mary K (F51)               
                27.06       54.60(27.54)    1:23.40(28.80)    1:51.44(28.04)

  8  LVM 'B'                           X35+   LVM    1:52.00     1:50.44
     Gaines, Billy (M36)                Santoro, Shelly P (F40)            
     Jackson, Randy A (M35)             Wegner, Karin M (F44)              
                25.32       59.38(34.06)    1:23.41(24.03)    1:50.44(27.03)

  9  WMAC 'B'                          X35+  WMAC    1:52.96     1:56.38
     Stich, Chris S (F39)               Wu, Bobby (M43)                    
     Stich, Darryl D (M41)              McCarthy, Michelle C (F41)         
                32.60     1:03.54(30.94)    1:28.56(25.02)    1:56.38(27.82)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #58
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #61