Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 28, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TCC 'A'                           F18+   TCC    2:25.49     2:19.24
     McKinley, Kayla L (F20)            Maranon, Michelle R (F25)          
     Eads, Courtney D (F30)             Carlson, Kathie (F41)              
                39.50     1:15.63(36.13)    1:41.90(26.27)    2:19.24(37.34)

  2  CWST 'A'                          F18+  CWST    2:23.00     2:13.40
     Nelson, Lindsay (F19)              Bailey, Brooke (F19)               
     Pope, Emma (F18)                   Curry, Linsey A (F19)              
                39.41     1:13.47(34.06)    1:42.08(28.61)    2:13.40(31.32)

  3  PSM 'B'                           F18+   PSM    2:20.00     2:15.81
     DeLong, Jackie R (F22)             Sare, Madelynn R (F21)             
     Baber, Caroline (F20)              Ben-Varon, Aliza R (F20)           
                33.80     1:13.56(39.76)    1:47.24(33.68)    2:15.81(28.57)

  4  MVN 'A'                           F18+   MVN    2:15.00     2:15.95
     Viers, Audrey (F33)                Galinyte, Ieva (F23)               
     Adams, Veronica M (F26)            Mitchell, Rebecca M (F34)          
                39.30     1:14.55(35.25)    1:47.34(32.79)    2:15.95(28.61)

  5  USF 'A'                           F18+   USF    2:07.00     2:07.68
     McNamara, Kathleen A (F57)         Oei, Melissa (F22)                 
     Klatzkin, Amy (F61)                Tran, Shanta V (F21)               
                34.84     1:08.52(33.68)    1:40.59(32.07)    2:07.68(27.09)

  6  CVMM 'A'                          F18+  CVMM    2:09.00     2:08.42
     Monroe, Leslie B (F43)             DeValk, Brittany L (F20)           
     Koehler, Deanna C (F47)            Marshall, Samantha A (F34)         
                32.74     1:06.61(33.87)    1:40.05(33.44)    2:08.42(28.37)

  7  GRA 'B'                           F18+   GRA    2:15.92     2:29.37
     Higley, Catherine (F25)            Bimanand, Adrine L (F31)           
     Browne, Julia (F32)                Oganesyan, Violeta (F23)           
                38.07     1:30.26(52.19)    1:57.93(27.67)    2:29.37(31.44)

  8  TSTT 'A'                          F18+  TSTT    2:22.64     2:26.73
     James, Jessica L (F30)             Toumayan, Meagan A (F18)           
     Gardner, Kristin E (F37)           Chimal, Andreina M (F24)           
                33.52     1:23.74(50.22)    1:53.19(29.45)    2:26.73(33.54)

  9  PSM 'C'                           F18+   PSM    2:25.00     2:28.08
     Monsen, Allie (F21)                Deardorff, Emily K (F19)           
     McFarland, Cestjon (F56)           May, Caroline M (F19)              
                37.44     1:14.80(37.36)    1:56.34(41.54)    2:28.08(31.74)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36