Heat Results

NYC Parks Masters Yard Swim Meet & 33rd Annual Commissioner's Trophy Relay

Short Course Yards
Apr 2, 2017

This event was either held in a pool with a moveable bulkhead and the pool length must be certified in order to have results count towards top ten listings or event rankings OR it was held in a pool that did not meet the pool measurement standards or not all sanction/recognition standards were followed. Results from this event will not count towards the top ten list or event rankings.

Event 1, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Sisk, Bridget H                    F57  AGUA    3:15.00     3:15.17
                42.74     1:31.08(48.34)    2:21.82(50.74)    3:15.17(53.35)

  2  Reed, Eleni                        F49  REDT    3:00.00     2:32.47
                36.88     1:16.14(39.26)    1:54.83(38.69)    2:32.47(37.64)

  3  Laughlin, Terry                    M66  ADMS    2:59.00     3:05.70
                43.53     1:30.36(46.83)    2:18.48(48.12)    3:05.70(47.22)

  4  Sumargo, Serafina                  F36  CONN    2:54.36     2:46.89
                37.81     1:18.94(41.13)    2:02.50(43.56)    2:46.89(44.39)

  5  Yotov, Kamen                       M39  UC06    2:45.00     3:01.28
                37.26     1:20.08(42.82)    2:11.21(51.13)    3:01.28(50.07)

  6  Hockert, Geoffrey A                M45  UC06    2:46.00     2:54.09
                36.40     1:19.34(42.94)    2:07.15(47.81)    2:54.09(46.94)

  7  Neve, Kaj A                        M65  METR    2:58.50     3:00.68
                39.65     1:25.43(45.78)    2:13.45(48.02)    3:00.68(47.23)

  8  Yuelys, Margarite                  F26  AGUA    3:00.00     2:38.24
                38.02     1:18.27(40.25)    1:59.02(40.75)    2:38.24(39.22)

  9  Vasileva, Mariya V                 F38  REDT    3:09.00     3:08.44
                40.89     1:27.57(46.68)                    3:08.44(1:40.87)

 10  Geis, Robert W                     M62  UC06    3:17.00     2:58.29
                40.55     1:24.66(44.11)    2:12.21(47.55)    2:58.29(46.08)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #14