Heat Results

2017 Albatross Open

Short Course Meters
Mar 25, 2017

Event 18, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ANCM 'B'                      M200-239  ANCM    3:30.00     2:32.58
     Lespada, Martin (M44)              DeBettencourt, Thomas J (M64)      
     Cheney, David W (M59)              Johnson, Peter C (M56)             
                39.22     1:27.31(48.09)    1:58.60(31.29)    2:32.58(33.98)

  2  GERM 'A'                      M240-279  GERM    3:00.00          NS
     Crilly, Brian C (M49)              Offenbacher, Thomas P (M61)        
     Golden, Scott M (M54)              Norvell, John C (M77)              

  3  ANCM 'C'                      M200-239  ANCM    2:26.77     2:25.26
     Echols, Thomas T (M55)             Schulz, Andrew C (M47)             
     Fraser, Andrew S (M50)             Humbert, George (M49)              
                57.76     1:23.73(25.97)    1:57.20(33.47)    2:25.26(28.06)

  4  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    1:57.52     1:57.69
     Klein, Jonathan E (M60)            Vestal, Neal L (M63)               
     Stewart, Henry D (M54)             Trevisan, Paul T (M66)             
                30.27     1:04.27(34.00)    1:31.61(27.34)    1:57.69(26.08)

  5  GERM 'C'                        M72-99  GERM    2:19.68     2:33.39
     Murdock, Evan M (M20)              Clark, Kempsey (M27)               
     Nikolov, Geo (M25)                 Paruchuru, Siddharth (M27)         
                34.79     1:18.16(43.37)    1:55.30(37.14)    2:33.39(38.09)

  6  GERM 'B'                      M160-199  GERM    3:00.00     2:25.83
     Main, Bryan A (M44)                Sandi, Gustavo (M45)               
     Matthews, Chad G (M40)             Osinski, Michael P (M60)           
                39.83     1:17.63(37.80)    1:52.66(35.03)    2:25.83(33.17)

  7  GERM 'D'                      M200-239  GERM    3:00.00     2:39.74
     Robinson, David L (M74)            Nelson, Greg A (M57)               
     Tomson, Farol L (M46)              Sanford, Doug (M58)                
                48.37     1:34.62(46.25)    2:08.29(33.67)    2:39.74(31.45)

  8  ANCM 'A'                      M280-319  ANCM    4:10.00     2:52.51
     Greer, Marshall R (M81)            Morrow, Dan (M68)                  
     Harmon, David C (M68)              Hinga, Kenneth R (M68)             
                52.13     1:35.52(43.39)    2:16.37(40.85)    2:52.51(36.14)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49