Heat Results

3rd Annual Snag Holmes Masters Invitational

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-12, 2017

Event 28, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'A'                          M18+  SFTL         NT     4:02.79
     Kertesz, Kristof (M23)             Armpriester, Ryan (M31)            
     Magarity, Tyler D (M38)            Toney, David J (M59)               
                24.73       52.37(27.64)    1:07.39(15.02)    1:27.31(19.92)
        2:10.69(43.38)    2:56.49(45.80)    3:27.77(31.28)    4:02.79(35.02)

  2  GOLD 'A'                          M18+  GOLD         NT     4:45.41
     Perry, Nicholas (M36)              Vila, Peter (M24)                  
     Miyares, Andres H (M33)            Greve, Jesse A (M27)               
                33.96     1:12.76(38.80)    1:46.98(34.22)    2:24.34(37.36)
        3:02.47(38.13)    3:44.46(41.99)    4:14.08(29.62)    4:45.41(31.33)

  3  PBM 'W'                           M18+  MICH         NT         EXH
     Wasko, Cameron R (M23)             Bates, Timothy J (M31)             
     Wilson, Todd M (M31)               Reynolds, David C (M32)            
                24.96       53.93(28.97)    1:19.57(25.64)    1:47.81(28.24)
        2:14.04(26.23)    2:43.39(29.35)    3:12.63(29.24)    3:44.68(32.05)

  4  PBM 'A'                           M35+   PBM         NT     3:29.11
     Lotano, Daniel (M36)               Loder, Scott (M35)                 
     Zilch, Kurt E (M44)                Billingsley, Patrick (M36)         
                22.95       47.70(24.75)    1:13.25(25.55)    1:41.44(28.19)
        2:06.99(25.55)    2:34.32(27.33)    3:00.83(26.51)    3:29.11(28.28)

  5  PBM 'H'                           M45+   PBM         NT     3:37.30
     Beach, Christopher E (M47)         Gawriljuk, Douglas (M45)           
     Wynne, Eric P (M53)                Lindahl, Lennart (M46)             
                24.73       51.92(27.19)    1:18.75(26.83)    1:47.18(28.43)
        2:14.61(27.43)    2:44.66(30.05)    3:10.23(25.57)    3:37.30(27.07)

  6  PBM 'O'                           M65+   PBM         NT     4:29.81
     Heacock, Robert A (M67)            Parsons, Roger L (M69)             
     Bertrand, Robert T (M68)           Jarvis, Tony A (M71)               
                31.40     1:04.74(33.34)    1:39.36(34.62)    2:16.50(37.14)
        2:32.02(15.52)    3:24.18(52.16)    3:55.44(31.26)    4:29.81(34.37)

  7  PBM 'O'                           M75+   PBM         NT     5:51.57
     BUGEL, PETER M (M78)               Marchbanks, Jerry L (M81)          
     Cannan, Patrick (M76)              Fisher, Philip A (M77)             
                39.65     1:27.61(47.96)    2:07.36(39.75)    2:54.75(47.39)
        3:39.84(45.09)    4:30.02(50.18)    5:08.23(38.21)    5:51.57(43.34)

  8  PBM 'O'                           M55+   PBM         NT     4:13.63
     Yagemann, Michael L (M61)          Gibson, Robert J (M60)             
     Ferron, Lars (M61)                 Green, Chip (M56)                  
                28.89       59.20(30.31)    1:28.76(29.56)    2:04.19(35.43)
        2:35.91(31.72)    3:10.89(34.98)    3:41.44(30.55)    4:13.63(32.19)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #14