Heat Results

2016 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2016

Event 6, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GBM 'A'                       M100-119   GBM    2:00.00     1:52.50
     Schuster, Kevin (M29)              Seaman, Arthur E (M25)             
     Hurley, Brian M (M25)              Vanier, Jason F (M29)              
                26.16       54.07(27.91)    1:25.59(31.52)    1:52.50(26.91)

  2  NEM 'A'                       M100-119   NEM    1:58.98     1:54.37
     Hsieh, Alan (M23)                  Hsieh, Adam (M24)                  
     Poirot, Cedric (M29)               Delgado, Alejandro A (M39)         
                28.98       59.13(30.15)    1:26.79(27.66)    1:54.37(27.58)

  3  NEM 'C'                       M200-239   NEM    1:56.00     1:54.93
     Emmons, Michael J (M35)            Alexander, Mark E (M58)            
     Scannell, Dennis J (M56)           Wallace, Thomas F (M57)            
                26.02       55.26(29.24)    1:25.44(30.18)    1:54.93(29.49)

  4  UMAC 'A'                      M160-199  UMAC    1:51.51     1:53.53
     Goodison, Michael R (M44)          Shipp, Bill (M56)                  
     Ellis, Andrew F (M48)              Strahota, Jeffrey R (M36)          
                28.59       58.96(30.37)    1:26.64(27.68)    1:53.53(26.89)

  5  NEM 'A'                         M72-99   NEM    1:50.00     1:42.42
     Chance, Joseph C (M25)             Wiens, Matthew R (M24)             
     Eaton, William K (M29)             Chen, Roy F (M21)                  
                26.51       52.94(26.43)    1:18.57(25.63)    1:42.42(23.85)

  6  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    1:51.40     1:51.27
     Carroll, Stephen R (M47)           French, Chris A (M54)              
     Plencner, Bob R (M64)              Ohman, Niclas K (M42)              
                26.64       54.81(28.17)    1:28.05(33.24)    1:51.27(23.22)

  7  GBM 'D'                       M160-199   GBM    1:54.00     1:49.04
     Harker, Travis (M43)               Cloitre, Christophe (M41)          
     Whitford, Matthew T (M41)          Larsen, Kirk K (M39)               
                27.41       56.85(29.44)    1:22.57(25.72)    1:49.04(26.47)

  8  NEM 'B'                       M120-159   NEM    1:58.15     1:54.54
     Jelaska, Duje (M25)                Mulcahy, Seann P (M34)             
     Johnson, Stephen C (M37)           Wallace, Connor (M30)              
                29.35     1:00.20(30.85)    1:28.24(28.04)    1:54.54(26.30)

  9  GBM 'E'                       M200-239   GBM    2:00.00     2:00.72
     Schultz, Richard J (M50)           Gallagher, Glenn R (M58)           
     Mack, Tom (M58)                    Schmuhl, Frederick C (M52)         
                29.80     1:00.83(31.03)    1:31.83(31.00)    2:00.72(28.89)

 10  NEM 'F'                       M120-159   NEM    2:03.99     1:57.31
     Schaal, Maor (M48)                 Richardson, Paul R (M19)           
     Sharon, Gil (M42)                  Hammond, Ben W (M41)               
                34.27     1:01.38(27.11)    1:30.51(29.13)    1:57.31(26.80)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #61