Heat Results

2016 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2016

Event 38, 200 Meter Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Renwick, John C                    M63   NEM    3:50.00     4:02.35
                58.84   1:59.36(1:00.52)  3:02.17(1:02.81)  4:02.35(1:00.18)

  2  Maldari, Frank S                   M59   NEM    3:49.28     4:10.00
                56.17   1:59.88(1:03.71)  3:05.39(1:05.51)  4:10.00(1:04.61)

  3  Parsons, Edward C                  M42   NEM    3:45.00     3:39.93
                48.58     1:43.86(55.28)    2:42.53(58.67)    3:39.93(57.40)

  4  Bernstein, Rich                    M70  AGUA    3:38.00     3:38.28
                49.57     1:45.06(55.49)    2:41.91(56.85)    3:38.28(56.37)

  5  Olander, John R                    M66   NEM    3:36.45     3:38.41
                48.58     1:44.77(56.19)    2:42.27(57.50)    3:38.41(56.14)

  6  Keil, Mark A                       M63   NEM    3:37.70     3:42.03
                49.57     1:46.66(57.09)    2:45.72(59.06)    3:42.03(56.31)

  7  Nelson, Robert H                   M69   NEM    3:43.01     4:03.26
                53.76   1:54.79(1:01.03)  2:57.98(1:03.19)  4:03.26(1:05.28)

  8  Scanlon, Tom                       M50   NEM    3:45.00     3:50.24
                50.08     1:47.66(57.58)  2:50.00(1:02.34)  3:50.24(1:00.24)

  9  Trainor, Brendan F                 M40  MESC    3:50.00     3:41.55
                46.81     1:41.72(54.91)  2:41.97(1:00.25)    3:41.55(59.58)

 10  Bartl, Roland                      M60   NEM    3:51.55     3:50.21
                51.25     1:50.39(59.14)  2:51.26(1:00.87)    3:50.21(58.95)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #25
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #43