Heat Results

2016 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2016

Event 7, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       X280-319   NEM         NT     2:52.19
     Olander, John R (M66)              Birch, Beryl B (F74)               
     Stephen, Mary (F74)                Epstein, Daniel (M66)              
                33.35     1:30.19(56.84)                    2:52.19(1:22.00)

  2  MESC 'A'                      X160-199  MESC         NT     1:56.14
     Terrio, Sergey (M23)               Ryan, Jodi (F46)                   
     Lecrone, Timothy J (M44)           Crans, Mara (F50)                  
                26.20       56.21(30.01)    1:22.44(26.23)    1:56.14(33.70)

  3  HOLY 'A'                      X160-199  HOLY    2:48.00     2:37.81
     Cochrane, Scott (M64)              Gottsegen, David N (M62)           
     Roberts, Bethany A (F28)           Deady, Kathleen R (F29)            
                35.18     1:23.61(48.43)    2:04.94(41.33)    2:37.81(32.87)

  4  GBM 'F'                       X240-279   GBM    2:30.00     2:23.09
     GRANT, KAREN M (F53)               Read, Philip E (M74)               
     Gallagher, Sally L (F55)           Newkirk, Thomas R (M68)            
                33.02     1:15.52(42.50)    1:31.14(15.62)    2:23.09(51.95)

  5  UC02 'A'                      X200-239  UC02    2:22.00     2:21.37
     Lane, Tom (M57)                    Hamel, Maureen M (F53)             
     Terry, Roz (F53)                   Schonholz, Steven (M60)            
                30.72     1:10.38(39.66)    1:49.24(38.86)    2:21.37(32.13)

  6  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:25.00     2:23.52
     Dornaus, David R (M42)             Ehrsam, Fred (M61)                 
     Holland Sparages, Margaret M (F53) Day, Lindsay T (F26)               
                27.69     1:04.65(36.96)    1:48.35(43.70)    2:23.52(35.17)

  7  NEM 'C'                       X200-239   NEM    2:33.00     2:13.50
     Purdy, Neil D (M56)                Meyers, Kimberly A (F52)           
     Johnson, Eric (M53)                Goldsmith, Louise E (F53)          
                31.33     1:07.32(35.99)    1:36.72(29.40)    2:13.50(36.78)

  8  NEM 'D'                       X200-239   NEM    2:50.00     2:26.61
     St.Pierre-Sleboda, Cheryl M (F57)  Rudman, Frederic C (M52)           
     Kraus, Rozann (F66)                Meier, Bill R (M55)                
                36.36     1:18.33(41.97)    1:57.09(38.76)    2:26.61(29.52)

  9  CONN 'A'                      X100-119  CONN         NT     2:00.21
     Gryglewska, Anna C (F26)           Duguay, Robert E (M31)             
     Bernstein, Heather M (F31)         Gerard, William H (M24)            
                28.02       58.81(30.79)    1:32.53(33.72)    2:00.21(27.68)

 10  NEM 'A'                       X240-279   NEM         NT     2:43.95
     Kolis, Steve (M61)                 West, Barbara A (F68)              
     Safran, Marjorie (F67)             Moore, Jack F (M53)                
                33.91     1:15.34(41.43)    2:10.63(55.29)    2:43.95(33.32)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49