Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2016

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'B'                      X240-279  SDSM    4:31.50     4:55.67
     Keeney, Mike (M62)                 Ganze, Cathy (F59)                 
     Strate, Brian D (M49)              Marr, Jackie M (F73)               
                31.02     1:03.96(32.94)    1:36.74(32.78)    2:12.38(35.64)
        2:41.30(28.92)    3:13.62(32.32)    4:00.91(47.29)    4:55.67(54.76)

  2  GRA 'C'                       X100-119   GRA    4:26.17          DQ
     Acosta - Gomez, Misael (M22)       Browne, Julia (F31)                
     Wood, Deborah E (F28)              Lee, Brendan L (M22)               
                29.39 

  3  ROSE 'E'                      M160-199  ROSE    4:20.09     4:13.81
     Passos, Andre (M43)                Borton, Dan (M48)                  
     Cienega, Julio (M50)               Frost, Ray (M52)                   
                29.79     1:01.36(31.57)    1:32.85(31.49)    2:06.42(33.57)
        2:36.29(29.87)    3:08.40(32.11)    3:39.33(30.93)    4:13.81(34.48)

  4  ROSE 'F'                      M120-159  ROSE    4:18.80     4:13.92
     Durieux, Chad A (M37)              GODOR, FRANK (M38)                 
     Culver, Ian P (M40)                Hart, Shaun R (M32)                
                30.08     1:02.46(32.38)    1:32.61(30.15)    2:05.96(33.35)
        2:35.12(29.16)    3:06.68(31.56)    3:38.33(31.65)    4:13.92(35.59)

  5  CVMM 'B'                      M160-199  CVMM    4:20.00     4:17.35
     Ito, Daisuke (M36)                 Buschmann, Darin (M42)             
     Losinski, Mark A (M60)             Koehler, Doug J (M50)              
                28.93       59.24(30.31)    1:27.35(28.11)    1:59.54(32.19)
        2:36.27(36.73)    3:16.38(40.11)    3:45.76(29.38)    4:17.35(31.59)

  7  GRA 'D'                       X100-119   GRA    4:20.11     4:07.38
     Mathias, Gwendolyn (F23)           Grainger, Lizz (F25)               
     Kang, Christopher (M28)            Cook, Jacob (M28)                  
                32.05     1:07.14(35.09)    1:36.77(29.63)    2:09.44(32.67)
        2:38.01(28.57)    3:07.37(29.36)    3:36.08(28.71)    4:07.38(31.30)

  8  LVM 'D'                       X160-199   LVM    4:30.00     4:26.25
     Boshoff, Nick (M48)                Houx, John M (M35)                 
     Andrus, Megan M (F35)              Wegner, Karin M (F44)              
                28.29       58.79(30.50)    1:27.80(29.01)    2:00.01(32.21)
        2:35.17(35.16)    3:15.11(39.94)    3:49.04(33.93)    4:26.25(37.21)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41