Heat Results

2016 Shark Tank SCM Meet

Short Course Meters
Nov 12-13, 2016

Event 24, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'A'                       X240-279   PBM    2:00.00     1:58.46
     Aubrey, Michael (M55)              Jones, Eney (F56)                  
     Quiggin, David (M72)               Wenzel, Chris (F57)                
                27.53       58.62(31.09)    1:27.97(29.35)    1:58.46(30.49)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      X160-199  SYSM    2:15.00     2:17.61
     Fry, Nick T (M25)                  Van Doren, Mary (F59)              
     Wyatt, Ed (M51)                    English-Bazenas, Daphne R (F48)    
                29.91     1:03.43(33.52)    1:14.71(11.28)  2:17.61(1:02.90)

  3  SYSM 'B'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:03.00     2:03.30
     Bowers, Bert (M62)                 Walker, Rick B (M66)               
     Kryka, Nancy (F61)                 Bennett, Ellen K (F53)             
                29.43       59.46(30.03)    1:32.25(32.79)    2:03.30(31.05)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X160-199  SYSM    1:57.00     1:51.15
     Chance, Danielle R (F35)           Pearson, Johnnie A (M43)           
     Varlas, Melissa D (F43)            Mench, Edward H (M50)              
                27.84       53.63(25.79)    1:24.12(30.49)    1:51.15(27.03)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    1:58.00     2:01.45
     Groselle, Jack R (M62)             Newman, Steven M (M54)             
     Groselle, Laura L (F56)            Carson, June F (F68)               
                26.68       53.50(26.82)    1:26.57(33.07)    2:01.45(34.88)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:04.00     2:00.03
     Panzarino, Stephen (M55)           Perout, Jeffrey J (M63)            
     Engelson, Kristin M (F35)          Dombrowski, Andrea (F49)           
                28.27       56.88(28.61)    1:29.06(32.18)    2:00.03(30.97)

  7  SYSM 'C'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:20.00     2:31.48
     Knowles, Ross S (M60)              Stegeman, Tom (M61)                
     Mitchell, Carol (F67)              Gibson, Anne C (F62)               
                32.88     1:06.23(33.35)    1:52.85(46.62)    2:31.48(38.63)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #59