Heat Results

2016 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-21, 2016

Event 29, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:04.80          NS
     Crusco, Kysa M (F40)               Stokes, Karin E (F55)              
     Hutchings, Dick (M75)              Ohman, Niclas K (M42)              

  2  VIC 'A'                       X200-239   VIC    2:03.00     2:01.02
     Carmichael, Rod (M65)              Yearwood, Lynn M (F49)             
     Rhodes, Avila (F60)                Hartford, Doug (M53)               
                30.68     1:02.50(31.82)    1:34.04(31.54)    2:01.02(26.98)

  3  OREG 'B'                      X200-239  OREG    2:01.14     2:01.01
     Gerlach, Suzanne R (F37)           Washburne, Brent C (M55)           
     Goodman, Ann R (F57)               Phillips, Carr (M51)               
                32.30       59.47(27.17)    1:34.63(35.16)    2:01.01(26.38)

  4  CVMM 'B'                      X200-239  CVMM    2:01.00     1:59.47
     Karren, Kelly S (M43)              Koehler, Deanna C (F47)            
     Weiderman, Jennifer (F50)          Buckley, Mark (M63)                
                26.62       58.39(31.77)    1:30.43(32.04)    1:59.47(29.04)

  5  WCM 'A'                       X200-239   WCM    2:01.00     2:05.00
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M59)             Taylor, Catherine W (F53)          
     Cook, Amy M (F52)                  Stahl, Stephen A (M51)             
                30.95     1:04.97(34.02)    1:37.64(32.67)    2:05.00(27.36)

  6  CMS 'A'                       X200-239   CMS    2:03.00     2:01.45
     Kahl, Steven E (M54)               Eldridge, Audrey L (F53)           
     Cotton, Suzy L (F57)               Scott, Greg C (M57)                
                27.48     1:03.99(36.51)    1:34.48(30.49)    2:01.45(26.97)

  7  SFTL 'A'                      X200-239  SFTL    2:03.49     1:58.31
     Merega, Roberto (M56)              Lassen, Megan M (F46)              
     Hung, Maria E (F56)                Aubrey, Michael (M55)              
                27.78       59.10(31.32)    1:30.89(31.79)    1:58.31(27.42)

  8  OREG 'C'                      X200-239  OREG    2:04.92     2:05.66
     Roth, Matthew J (M50)              Lodzinski, Larissa (F49)           
     Mitlehner, Mike (M50)              Phillips, Sue (F52)                
                28.07     1:03.59(35.52)    1:32.47(28.88)    2:05.66(33.19)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #62