Heat Results

40th Lakeside Masters Summer Long Course Invitational Swim Meet

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-7, 2016

Event 24, 400 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Smath, Meg                         F60   SKY    8:40.00     8:56.41
              2:03.83   4:19.56(2:15.73)  6:38.44(2:18.88)  8:56.41(2:17.97)

  2  Ehringer, Susan M                  F48   SKY    8:00.00     7:32.42
              1:46.70   3:40.15(1:53.45)  5:35.83(1:55.68)  7:32.42(1:56.59)

  3  Bindner, Marcie R                  F41  UC16    7:30.56     6:24.37
              1:30.46   3:08.89(1:38.43)  4:48.02(1:39.13)  6:24.37(1:36.35)

  4  Baldwin, Tricia A                  F26   SKY    7:22.74     7:05.53
              1:45.50   3:34.22(1:48.72)  5:22.88(1:48.66)  7:05.53(1:42.65)

  5  Hepple, Laura                      F25  UC15    7:08.29     6:58.87
              1:36.71   3:26.24(1:49.53)  5:14.85(1:48.61)  6:58.87(1:44.02)

  6  Jordan, Amy                        F57   SKY    7:15.00     7:01.28
              1:41.03   3:29.59(1:48.56)  5:18.26(1:48.67)  7:01.28(1:43.02)

  7  Howard, Julia                      F42   SKY    7:25.26     7:14.89
              1:44.28   3:32.91(1:48.63)  5:23.87(1:50.96)  7:14.89(1:51.02)

  8  Ward, Jacqueline M                 F48   SKY    7:40.00          NS

  9  Whittemore, Betsy                  F63   SKY    8:00.00     7:06.60
              1:41.33   3:29.13(1:47.80)  5:20.38(1:51.25)  7:06.60(1:46.22)

 10  Arnold, Tita W                     F75   SKY    8:50.00     8:02.19
              1:56.20   3:58.47(2:02.27)  6:01.52(2:03.05)  8:02.19(2:00.67)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52