Heat Results

2016 SPMS and South West Zone Summer Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 5-7, 2016

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                      F240-279  ROSE   10:00.00     8:03.68
     Kornfeld, Maurine E (F95)          Bennett, Kristin P (F59)           
     Khalil, Heidi G (F45)              Hughes, Suzanne M (F50)            
              1:18.60   2:52.73(1:34.13)    3:48.58(55.85)                  
      5:39.45(1:50.87)                    7:19.50(1:40.05)    8:03.68(44.18)

  2  GRA 'A'                       M200-239   GRA    8:30.00     6:20.74
     Genz, Michael A (M58)              Timman, Paul P (M44)               
     Brown, Matt (M45)                  Menefee, Bruce (M57)               
                41.56     1:22.36(40.80)    2:13.43(51.07)    3:10.44(57.01)
        3:58.74(48.30)    4:54.40(55.66)    5:33.90(39.50)    6:20.74(46.84)

  3  GRA 'A'                       M160-199   GRA    8:20.00     5:47.95
     Spangler, Reggie H (M42)           Lucero, Michael D (M46)            
     Kirsten, Jason (M44)               Jensen, Dan (M58)                  
                44.88     1:32.49(47.61)    2:27.59(55.10)  3:36.72(1:09.13)
        4:00.77(24.05)    4:40.08(39.31)    5:12.70(32.62)    5:47.95(35.25)

  4  LVM 'A'                       M200-239   LVM    8:00.00     5:05.55
     Jaffee, Laurence T (M56)           Boshoff, Nick (M48)                
     Ledger, Clark D (M51)              Ledger, William D (M47)            
                42.22     1:26.91(44.69)    2:05.95(39.04)    2:49.80(43.85)
        3:23.48(33.68)    4:03.77(40.29)    4:33.54(29.77)    5:05.55(32.01)

  5  LVM 'B'                       X200-239   LVM    8:00.00     6:35.33
     Gonorazky Banchik, Adriana B (F56) Fulljames, Rick C (M65)            
     Jaffee, Alec A (M22)               Duggan, Terese E (F60)             
                58.14   2:04.62(1:06.48)    2:55.13(50.51)    3:54.75(59.62)
        4:26.69(31.94)    5:06.25(39.56)    5:47.93(41.68)    6:35.33(47.40)

  6  LVM 'A'                       F200-239   LVM    8:30.00     6:22.10
     Goldsmith, Dara (F50)              Saul-Zachau, Joanne (F58)          
     Barry, Robin B (F49)               Ashworth, Michelle P (F53)         
                        1:30.58(1:30.58)    2:22.77(52.19)  3:24.21(1:01.44)
        4:10.76(46.55)    5:05.41(54.65)    5:42.07(36.66)    6:22.10(40.03)

  7  GRA 'A'                       F200-239   GRA    9:00.00     7:41.25
     Tanner, Lisa (F58)                 Hammond, Christine (F52)           
     Edge, Marci J (F52)                Day, Sandi (F48)                   
              1:01.21   2:07.84(1:06.63)  3:11.02(1:03.18)  4:20.51(1:09.49)
        5:02.99(42.48)  6:11.29(1:08.30)                      6:35.42(24.13)
      7:36.63(1:01.21)  8:43.26(1:06.63)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #43