Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 40, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'A'                          M25+  SYSM    1:43.50     1:42.40
     Mehok, George K (M48)              Deery, Kyle B (M31)                
     Albino, Jorge E (M41)              Pearson, Johnnie A (M42)           
                27.48       53.31(25.83)    1:19.72(26.41)    1:42.40(22.68)

  2  NAM 'A'                           M25+   NAM    1:43.00     1:37.76
     Bey, Matthew D (M32)               Bueter, Bryan A (M39)              
     Birnbrich, Andrew (M26)            Gerken, Dustin D (M31)             
                25.60       53.29(27.69)    1:15.56(22.27)    1:37.76(22.20)

  3  MPNY 'A'                          M25+  MPNY    1:42.00     1:39.33
     Bezugliy, Alexander (M30)          Kukharskyi, Sergii (M27)           
     Petrov, Konstantin Y (M52)         Larin, Ilia (M28)                  
                25.46       51.77(26.31)    1:16.99(25.22)    1:39.33(22.34)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:36.99     1:38.07
     Sauter, Trace U (M27)              Jones, Flynn  (M26)                
     Thomas, Chandler P (M26)           Mayfield, Paul D (M27)             
                25.78       52.05(26.27)    1:15.03(22.98)    1:38.07(23.04)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:28.00     1:28.48
     Saeta, Andrew (M25)                Leopold, Jonathan C (M26)          
     Dunford, Jason E (M29)             Ferguson, Kevin (M25)              
                21.98       46.85(24.87)    1:08.32(21.47)    1:28.48(20.16)

  6  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:28.50     1:34.99
     Holsman, Trent T (M35)             Gans, Egan (M30)                   
     Carter, Paul V (M58)               Greenwood, Scott C (M38)           
                24.92       50.26(25.34)    1:14.55(24.29)    1:34.99(20.44)

  7  NYAC 'A'                          M25+  NYAC    1:38.60     1:37.20
     THOMPSON, MATTHEW W (M25)          Frawley, Robert J (M27)            
     Smit, Daniel A (M25)               Blaze, Cliff F (M45)               
                23.17       52.82(29.65)    1:15.67(22.85)    1:37.20(21.53)

  8  YCFM 'A'                          M25+  YCFM    1:42.99     1:42.51
     Burris, William G (M33)            Van Thielen, Mike (M44)            
     Kroupa, Andy S (M47)               Kloppe, William R (M35)            
                27.47       55.38(27.91)    1:20.32(24.94)    1:42.51(22.19)

  9  GSMS 'A'                          M25+  GSMS    1:43.00     1:38.75
     Costa, Leonardo (M38)              Silva, Fabio M (M38)               
     Fachin, Andre A (M26)              Dalpiaz, Steve R (M50)             
                24.11       40.28(16.17)    1:13.86(33.58)    1:38.75(24.89)

 10  BUMS 'A'                          M25+  BUMS    1:44.00     1:43.89
     Bishop, Christopher R (M44)        Wells, Geoff (M33)                 
     Werner, David F (M37)              Caudrillier, Francois J (M53)      
                27.28       54.20(26.92)    1:19.80(25.60)    1:43.89(24.09)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20