Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'C'                          X45+  NCMS    1:55.00     1:56.39
     McEachran, Frances T (F54)         Anderson, Earl E (M51)             
     Robling, Steve W (M46)             Maycock, Cary W (F47)              
                30.93     1:02.53(31.60)    1:28.95(26.42)    1:56.39(27.44)

  2  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:53.00     1:52.93
     Boosin, Michael J (M49)            Koehler, Doug J (M50)              
     Godges, Arlette A (F51)            Cleavenger, Becky (F52)            
                26.88       57.61(30.73)    1:26.97(29.36)    1:52.93(25.96)

  3  VMST 'A'                          X45+  VMST    1:52.68     1:52.78
     Clear, Kirk W (M48)                Harris, Gregory (M52)              
     Hodgert, Donna M (F48)             Patterson, Annette W (F50)         
                27.39       57.08(29.69)    1:26.60(29.52)    1:52.78(26.18)

  4  NCMS 'B'                          X45+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:51.99
     Hughes, Richard (M52)              Nowak, Elizabeth A (F52)           
     Bitzenhofer, Mike A (M51)          Redfield, Carol A (F50)            
                26.06       59.85(33.79)    1:24.79(24.94)    1:51.99(27.20)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:50.00     1:49.09
     Stewart, Henry D (M52)             Jennings, Bob (M50)                
     Wolff, Celia (F50)                 Walsh, Sue (F54)                   
                27.87       56.68(28.81)    1:24.54(27.86)    1:49.09(24.55)

  6  PBM 'A'                           X45+   PBM    1:51.00     1:49.32
     Andrews, Theresa (F53)             Kitzman, Scott A (M46)             
     Beach, Christopher E (M46)         Treible Slaton, Kathy (F54)        
                30.85       58.96(28.11)    1:23.25(24.29)    1:49.32(26.07)

  7  NAM 'A'                           X45+   NAM    1:52.00     1:49.02
     Morris, Richard L (M52)            Wharton, Dave L (M46)              
     Birnbrich, Beth (F52)              Klestinec, Robin L (F54)           
                27.09       54.24(27.15)    1:22.32(28.08)    1:49.02(26.70)

  8  NYAC 'A'                          X45+  NYAC    1:53.00     1:51.83
     Gary, Kristin J (F48)              Wager, Susan (F50)                 
     Blaze, Cliff F (M45)               Tapiero, Dan (M48)                 
                28.57     1:04.73(36.16)    1:28.81(24.08)    1:51.83(23.02)

  9  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:54.33     1:55.78
     Dahl, Lisa A (F54)                 McIntyre, Shannon J (F51)          
     Jones, Brad (M50)                  Kays, David E (M48)                
                32.07     1:06.71(34.64)    1:32.19(25.48)    1:55.78(23.59)

 10  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    1:55.50     1:53.73
     Theroux, Trent (M48)               Goodale, Rainy M (F46)             
     Delorey, Laura E (F53)             Tyler, Bob (M53)                   
                27.90     1:00.44(32.54)    1:31.37(30.93)    1:53.73(22.36)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #41