Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'A'                           M35+   PBM    1:38.00     1:36.81
     Billingsley, Patrick (M35)         Gawriljuk, Douglas (M44)           
     Nettles, Samuel J (M45)            Rubenstein, Joel B (M46)           
                24.38     1:12.19(47.81)                      1:36.81(24.62)

  2  NCMS 'B'                          M35+  NCMS    1:37.00     1:35.93
     Bloom, Alex D (M43)                Torres, Mark (M46)                 
     Boswell, Edmund O (M46)            Marus, Joseph J (M40)              
                22.53       45.45(22.92)    1:10.81(25.36)    1:35.93(25.12)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.74
     Dallamura, Scott J (M37)           Zheng, Jiang (M38)                 
     Black, Alex (M41)                  Sadosky, Daniel M (M41)            
                23.44       48.12(24.68)    1:11.02(22.90)    1:34.74(23.72)

  4  SFTL 'A'                          M35+  SFTL    1:33.00     1:35.69
     Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L (M46)     Diaz, Luis A (M41)                 
     Segarra, Rafael G (M52)            Vazquez, Jorge L (M42)             
                23.66       48.07(24.41)    1:12.31(24.24)    1:35.69(23.38)

  5  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    1:30.33     1:30.53
     Harbourt, Cliff J (M43)            Stockwell, Zach (M41)              
     Bell, David E (M40)                Cole, David C (M40)                
                23.67       46.97(23.30)    1:09.44(22.47)    1:30.53(21.09)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:32.16     1:30.65
     Babcock, Andrew (M38)              Schaetz, Daniel J (M45)            
     Tetzlaff, Maurice (M39)            Stich, Darryl D (M40)              
                22.08       45.12(23.04)    1:08.48(23.36)    1:30.65(22.17)

  7  1693 'A'                          M35+  1693    1:33.90     1:32.88
     Slater, Douglas K (M58)            Williams, Rich (M40)               
     Driscoll, Keith E (M41)            Lovett, Michael (M38)              
                23.95       47.22(23.27)    1:11.65(24.43)    1:32.88(21.23)

  8  NAM 'A'                           M35+   NAM    1:36.00     1:33.70
     Apple, Jonathan (M40)              Jap, Peter S (M37)                 
     Nance, Chad A (M43)                Vocke, Joe (M45)                   
                23.61       46.47(22.86)    1:10.34(23.87)    1:33.70(23.36)

  9  PALM 'A'                          M35+  PALM    1:37.30     1:34.51
     Fernandez, Stephen H (M40)         Bierman, Rob (M40)                 
     Benardot, Jacob L (M35)            Harrison, Stephen A (M40)          
                23.76       47.67(23.91)    1:11.49(23.82)    1:34.51(23.02)

 10  UMAC 'A'                          M35+  UMAC    1:38.50     1:37.74
     Doane, Michael P (M45)             Shipp, Bill (M56)                  
     Ellis, Andrew F (M47)              Goodison, Michael R (M44)          
                23.56       49.14(25.58)    1:13.62(24.48)    1:37.74(24.12)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #41