Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 39, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           F18+   NAM    2:10.00     2:17.66
     Kopp, Melanie A (F40)              Viersen, Mavis C (F48)             
     Viersen, Campbell M (F19)          Flesner, Brooke (F36)              
                36.76     1:19.86(43.10)    1:49.31(29.45)    2:17.66(28.35)

  2  PALM 'A'                          F18+  PALM    2:05.49     2:00.05
     Ballard, Jessica (F27)             Nievergelt, Hailey B (F22)         
     Edwards, Kayla A (F23)             Turner, Jesse (F23)                
                27.81     1:04.14(36.33)    1:33.41(29.27)    2:00.05(26.64)

  3  GAJA 'A'                          F18+  GAJA    1:58.56          NS
     Gobat, Brittany C (F25)            Curran, Caitie B (F28)             
     Bowling, Lauren E (F26)            Kaywork, Alyson (F22)              

  4  NYAC 'A'                          F18+  NYAC    1:50.50     1:47.80
     Flinn, Rachel (F24)                Liao, Athena (F26)                 
     Pratt, Kristen E (F26)             Parsons, Kristina M (F25)          
                26.71       56.45(29.74)    1:22.73(26.28)    1:47.80(25.07)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F18+   TOC    1:42.00     1:47.43
     Pedote, Elyssa (F23)               McGraw, Kathleen E (F29)           
     Senko, Anna K (F23)                Stipe, Mikkel-Ane (F23)            
                29.39       59.03(29.64)    1:23.99(24.96)    1:47.43(23.44)

  6  1693 'A'                          F18+  1693    1:49.30     1:47.62
     Mizerak, Gabrielle M (F24)         Harris, Kristen S (F39)            
     Grier, Katie (F37)                 Shaner, Sara (F24)                 
                26.88       57.87(30.99)    1:24.03(26.16)    1:47.62(23.59)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          F18+  NCMS    1:56.00     1:58.37
     Cook, Caitlin R (F24)              Hagerty, Kelly (F24)               
     Sheafor, Tirion L (F21)            Sheafor, Haley E (F21)             
                30.99     1:03.44(32.45)    1:31.74(28.30)    1:58.37(26.63)

  8  ROSE 'A'                          F18+  ROSE    1:59.00     1:55.24
     Hauser, Ashley M (F28)             Adams, Laura D (F24)               
     Frendreis, Lauren K (F27)          Schwartz, Sarah Rachel (F28)       
                29.72     1:01.43(31.71)    1:27.63(26.20)    1:55.24(27.61)

  9  PSM 'A'                           F18+   PSM    2:09.19     2:14.24
     Monsen, Meg (F22)                  McKiernan, Alex M (F22)            
     Barnick, Angela (F21)              Caulfield, Miranda (F19)           
                37.57     1:13.91(36.34)    1:45.74(31.83)    2:14.24(28.50)

 10  MICH 'A'                          F18+  MICH    2:12.00     2:11.43
     Guthrie, Sally K (F66)             Mayer, Meagan J (F25)              
     Thane, Alex (F23)                  Nathan, Anna J (F35)               
              1:16.10     1:43.90(27.80)                      2:11.43(27.53)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43