Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 40, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  UMAC 'A'                          M35+  UMAC    1:49.00     1:49.67
     Shipp, Bill (M56)                  Goodison, Michael R (M44)          
     Doane, Michael P (M45)             Ellis, Andrew F (M47)              
                33.14     1:00.58(27.44)    1:25.31(24.73)    1:49.67(24.36)

  2  PALM 'A'                          M35+  PALM    1:46.80     1:43.50
     Chilton, James A (M40)             Harrison, Stephen A (M40)          
     Bierman, Rob (M40)                 Fernandez, Stephen H (M40)         
                27.52       54.80(27.28)    1:20.40(25.60)    1:43.50(23.10)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          M35+  SFTL    1:45.00     1:47.11
     Diaz, Luis A (M41)                 Cedanio, Noel (M36)                
     Vazquez, Jorge L (M42)             Goler, Jonathan A (M35)            
                28.45       58.51(30.06)    1:23.85(25.34)    1:47.11(23.26)

  4  1693 'A'                          M35+  1693    1:44.10          DQ
     Slater, Douglas K (M58)            Williams, Rich (M40)               
     Lovett, Michael (M38)              Driscoll, Keith E (M41)            
                28.30 

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:41.11     1:42.85
     Tetzlaff, Maurice (M39)            Schaetz, Daniel J (M45)            
     Babcock, Andrew (M38)              Stich, Darryl D (M40)              
                28.18       57.06(28.88)    1:20.60(23.54)    1:42.85(22.25)

  6  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    1:41.93     1:40.41
     Bell, David E (M40)                Roberts, David (M44)               
     Stockwell, Zach (M41)              Cole, David C (M40)                
                25.26       54.55(29.29)    1:19.61(25.06)    1:40.41(20.80)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:44.50     1:43.10
     Mitzak, John J (M43)               McCormick, Bill T (M43)            
     Dallamura, Scott J (M37)           Zheng, Jiang (M38)                 
                26.57       54.45(27.88)    1:18.48(24.03)    1:43.10(24.62)

  8  PBM 'A'                           M35+   PBM    1:46.00     1:43.63
     Lotano, Daniel (M35)               Billingsley, Patrick (M35)         
     Lindahl, Lennart (M46)             Zilch, Kurt E (M43)                
                25.49       55.91(30.42)    1:20.43(24.52)    1:43.63(23.20)

  9  MICH 'A'                          M35+  MICH    1:48.00     1:49.06
     Christensen, Kurt A (M50)          Asti, Trevor (M38)                 
     Bailey, Jeff M (M49)               St. Germain, Eric M (M53)          
                28.10       55.98(27.88)    1:21.65(25.67)    1:49.06(27.41)

 10  NAM 'A'                           M35+   NAM    1:49.00     1:47.18
     Lehr, Gunner F (M43)               Nance, Chad A (M43)                
     Andrin, Milan (M40)                Jap, Peter S (M37)                 
                27.70       57.08(29.38)    1:24.24(27.16)    1:47.18(22.94)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #60