Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 19, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  KAC 'A'                           X35+   KAC    4:17.00     4:00.62
     Dau, David M (M38)                 Trom, Kelsey A (F37)               
     Cleven, Detra R (F47)              Hancock, Thomas (M52)              
                28.83     1:00.82(31.99)    1:32.74(31.92)    2:07.69(34.95)
        2:35.95(28.26)    3:07.11(31.16)    3:32.60(25.49)    4:00.62(28.02)

  3  RMST 'A'                          X35+  RMST    4:10.10     3:59.47
     Brightwell, Kim M (F56)            Groves, Lisa J (F51)               
     Evans, Brian R (M51)               Baldwin, Craig M (M41)             
                29.81     1:02.05(32.24)    1:32.27(30.22)    2:05.87(33.60)
        2:34.43(28.56)    3:06.47(32.04)    3:32.06(25.59)    3:59.47(27.41)

  4  NCMS 'C'                          X35+  NCMS    4:12.00     4:14.01
     Dunn, Sara (F43)                   Pawlowski, Kathy (F54)             
     Jaffe, Robert A (M45)              Gray, Richard L (M47)              
                29.18     1:02.34(33.16)    1:37.50(35.16)    2:15.73(38.23)
        2:43.15(27.42)    3:13.97(30.82)    3:42.91(28.94)    4:14.01(31.10)

  5  SFTL 'A'                          X35+  SFTL    4:25.00     3:48.66
     Tadla, Jarek (M44)                 Congdon, Heather B (F37)           
     Barbosa, Tatiana B (F36)           Goler, Jonathan A (M35)            
                25.20       51.78(26.58)    1:19.32(27.54)    1:49.93(30.61)
        2:22.02(32.09)    2:57.12(35.10)    3:21.47(24.35)    3:48.66(27.19)

  6  ROSE 'B'                          X25+  ROSE    4:34.00     4:28.57
     Passos, Andre (M42)                ODonnell, Meghan (F33)             
     Cook, Sally A (F54)                Martin, Matthew J (M30)            
                26.16       55.01(28.85)    1:27.98(32.97)    2:06.19(38.21)
        2:46.62(40.43)    3:35.68(49.06)    4:01.37(25.69)    4:28.57(27.20)

  7  ENSW 'A'                          X25+  ENSW    4:12.50     4:14.07
     McPherson, Chris A (F48)           Twist, Christina L (F29)           
     Jackson, Adam (M29)                Hazen, John (M65)                  
                29.15     1:00.28(31.13)    1:31.30(31.02)    2:03.20(31.90)
        2:39.14(35.94)    3:16.54(37.40)    3:42.98(26.44)    4:14.07(31.09)

  8  CONN 'A'                          X25+  CONN    4:21.33     4:21.60
     Fredricks, Jennifer (F45)          Sega, Ally (F43)                   
     Duguay, Robert E (M31)             Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M51)          
                29.58     1:00.97(31.39)    1:41.13(40.16)    2:23.10(41.97)
        2:53.05(29.95)    3:24.16(31.11)    3:51.79(27.63)    4:21.60(29.81)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #61