Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 33, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           F25+   NEM    1:54.10     1:52.68
     Letendre, Claire A (F30)           Courbron, Yanghee (F27)            
     Jensen, Sue (F55)                  Williams, Melinda B (F34)          
                27.75       56.79(29.04)    1:26.81(30.02)    1:52.68(25.87)

  2  1693 'A'                          F25+  1693    1:52.10     1:47.17
     Greene, Shannon E (F30)            Joiner, Elizabeth T (F31)          
     Sleman, Suzy D (F42)               Harris, Kristen S (F39)            
                26.90       53.43(26.53)    1:21.00(27.57)    1:47.17(26.17)

  3  BUMS 'A'                          F25+  BUMS    1:50.00     1:45.76
     Bishop, Laura J (F43)              Beckwith, Caitlin H (F29)          
     Schafer, Melissa (F34)             Smith, Rebecca L (F39)             
                28.06       55.69(27.63)    1:20.85(25.16)    1:45.76(24.91)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:40.35     1:43.15
     Schaetz, Trina R (F43)             Woodford, Molly (F26)              
     Schneider, Leah R (F31)            Perez, Sarah M (F40)               
                24.39       51.63(27.24)    1:17.83(26.20)    1:43.15(25.32)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F25+   TOC    1:35.00     1:36.00
     Ballenger, Marie A (F29)           Kastes, Katie C (F26)              
     Houston, Katy (F28)                O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F29)    
                23.43       47.85(24.42)    1:12.41(24.56)    1:36.00(23.59)

  6  TOC 'B'                           F25+   TOC    1:35.50     1:39.84
     Hughes, Christine V (F25)          Watanabe, Naoko (F33)              
     Davidoff, Cara (F30)               Olson, Christine A (F25)           
                24.93       50.12(25.19)    1:15.30(25.18)    1:39.84(24.54)

  7  ALEX 'A'                          F25+  ALEX    1:49.15     1:45.78
     Gauzens, Stephanie (F32)           Jakubchak, Lindsey N (F33)         
     Mazur, Jessica (F35)               McWilliams, Katie L (F32)          
                26.93       53.90(26.97)    1:19.56(25.66)    1:45.78(26.22)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          F25+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:50.75
     Ring, Elizabeth A (F31)            Segovia, Janet M (F34)             
     Eades, Elizabeth M (F30)           Thompson, Caroline D (F28)         
                27.15       54.03(26.88)    1:23.05(29.02)    1:50.75(27.70)

  9  VMST 'A'                          F25+  VMST    1:52.99     1:47.24
     Letendre, Denise M (F27)           Cota, Devon G (F25)                
     Dudley, Mariah V (F28)             SERIR, Amina F (F26)               
                25.94       52.45(26.51)    1:21.47(29.02)    1:47.24(25.77)

 10  SPM 'A'                           F25+   SPM    1:55.00     1:52.05
     Yeager, Lauren E (F32)             Camoes, Marie-Noelle A (F38)       
     Clark, Dawn D (F51)                Kwon, Sarah R (F26)                
                28.39       55.73(27.34)    1:26.05(30.32)    1:52.05(26.00)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43