Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 39, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           F25+   NEM    2:06.50     1:59.57
     Courbron, Yanghee (F27)            Samson, Vivian L (F39)             
     Letendre, Claire A (F30)           Williams, Melinda B (F34)          
                30.56     1:04.83(34.27)    1:33.24(28.41)    1:59.57(26.33)

  2  ALEX 'A'                          F25+  ALEX    2:05.49     1:59.78
     McWilliams, Katie L (F32)          Jakubchak, Lindsey N (F33)         
     Gauzens, Stephanie (F32)           Mazur, Jessica (F35)               
                30.50     1:03.82(33.32)    1:33.18(29.36)    1:59.78(26.60)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          F25+  NCMS    2:03.00     1:59.60
     Forney, Emily J (F27)              Kosciusko, Caroline D (F25)        
     Thompson, Caroline D (F28)         Ring, Elizabeth A (F31)            
                33.93     1:04.83(30.90)    1:32.83(28.00)    1:59.60(26.77)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:55.27     1:56.71
     Schneider, Erin E (F37)            Schaetz, Trina R (F43)             
     Schneider, Leah R (F31)            Perez, Sarah M (F40)               
                32.13     1:02.76(30.63)    1:30.91(28.15)    1:56.71(25.80)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F25+   TOC    1:42.00     1:45.32
     O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F29)    Houston, Katy (F28)                
     Ballenger, Marie A (F29)           Kastes, Katie C (F26)              
                26.71       56.31(29.60)    1:22.18(25.87)    1:45.32(23.14)

  6  TOC 'B'                           F25+   TOC    1:45.00     1:50.02
     Watanabe, Naoko (F33)              Olson, Christine A (F25)           
     Hughes, Christine V (F25)          Davidoff, Cara (F30)               
                28.09       57.81(29.72)    1:24.65(26.84)    1:50.02(25.37)

  7  NAM 'A'                           F25+   NAM    1:58.00     1:56.16
     Plotz-Saribalas, Amy M (F43)       Schneider, Lindsey W (F34)         
     Birnbrich, Beth (F52)              Klestinec, Robin L (F54)           
                29.82     1:01.78(31.96)    1:29.52(27.74)    1:56.16(26.64)

  8  SFTL 'A'                          F25+  SFTL    2:05.00     2:02.30
     Moffett, Erica L (F46)             Barbosa, Tatiana B (F36)           
     Horton, Christina (F33)            Congdon, Heather B (F37)           
                31.44     1:08.76(37.32)    1:36.33(27.57)    2:02.30(25.97)

  9  NCMS 'B'                          F25+  NCMS    2:06.00     2:11.58
     Old, Catherine A (F38)             White, Kristin M (F25)             
     Eades, Elizabeth M (F30)           Chamberlin, Marion G (F30)         
                31.27     1:08.92(37.65)    1:42.91(33.99)    2:11.58(28.67)

 10  GS 'A'                            F25+    GS    2:06.50     2:05.03
     Sturgis, Karen M (F37)             Smith, Nicole M (F33)              
     Moore, Carolyn B (F54)             Scott, Leslie (F51)                
                30.13     1:03.80(33.67)    1:34.63(30.83)    2:05.03(30.40)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #62