Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           M45+   NAM    1:35.00     1:32.44
     Birnbrich, Chris L (M52)           Wharton, Dave L (M46)              
     Morris, Richard L (M52)            Jones, Brian A (M50)               
                24.01       46.50(22.49)    1:10.03(23.53)    1:32.44(22.41)

  2  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:34.61     1:35.27
     Jones, Brad (M50)                  Gooding, Jim (M48)                 
     Ingham, Fred (M49)                 Kays, David E (M48)                
                24.36       47.99(23.63)    1:11.92(23.93)    1:35.27(23.35)

  3  SVY 'A'                           M45+   SVY    1:33.00     1:33.65
     Rees, Greg (M46)                   McGuire, James W (M51)             
     Sangmeister, Gary (M45)            Evans, Jeffrey P (M50)             
                22.84       47.46(24.62)    1:10.85(23.39)    1:33.65(22.80)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:33.81
     Stewart, Henry D (M52)             Fuller, W Scott (M50)              
     Andersen, Morten (M45)             Robling, Steve W (M46)             
                23.36       46.64(23.28)    1:09.81(23.17)    1:33.81(24.00)

  5  RAM 'A'                           M45+   RAM    1:29.00     1:29.16
     Unruh, Steven L (M49)              White, Bill (M46)                  
     Cox, Mark (M48)                    Carroll, Stewart A (M46)           
                22.23       45.16(22.93)    1:06.80(21.64)    1:29.16(22.36)

  6  PBM 'A'                           M45+   PBM    1:29.50     1:30.81
     Lindahl, Lennart (M46)             Bessire, Brent (M47)               
     Kitzman, Scott A (M46)             Beach, Christopher E (M46)         
                23.13       46.05(22.92)    1:08.55(22.50)    1:30.81(22.26)

  7  YCFM 'A'                          M45+  YCFM    1:32.99     1:34.72
     Kroupa, Andy S (M47)               Farrell, Andrew J (M45)            
     Bryant, Brandon (M47)              Livingston, Terry (M49)            
                23.83       48.30(24.47)    1:11.25(22.95)    1:34.72(23.47)

  8  MOVY 'A'                          M45+  MOVY    1:33.00     1:30.32
     Baleka, Siphiwe K (M45)            Stephenson, Kyle (M55)             
     Dixon, Glenn S (M51)               Sherman, Bill (M57)                
                21.44       44.21(22.77)    1:07.78(23.57)    1:30.32(22.54)

  9  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.29
     Anderson, Earl E (M51)             Jennings, Bob (M50)                
     Cornell, Eric C (M46)              Hughes, Richard (M52)              
                23.42       47.78(24.36)    1:11.50(23.72)    1:34.29(22.79)

 10  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:35.60     1:35.95
     Sims, David E (M53)                Soltys, Ted J (M55)                
     Tuchler, Jim (M51)                 Vogel, Matthew M (M61)             
                22.05       45.91(23.86)    1:08.47(22.56)    1:35.95(27.48)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20