Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'B'                          X55+  NCMS    2:04.00     2:06.96
     Amick, Beverly O (F61)             Schmitz, Bob L (M63)               
     Greve, Ted A (M58)                 Hardison, Kathleen K (F57)         
                36.66     1:10.22(33.56)    1:37.29(27.07)    2:06.96(29.67)

  2  PBM 'A'                           X55+   PBM    2:03.00     2:02.88
     Wenzel, Chris (F56)                Moreno, Al (M57)                   
     Brosius, John D (M56)              LaFountain, Darcy H (F60)          
                33.95     1:05.01(31.06)    1:32.81(27.80)    2:02.88(30.07)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          X55+  SFTL    2:02.00     2:02.86
     Djang, Philipp A (M61)             Aubrey, Michael (M55)              
     Falcigno, Pamela M (F60)           Larson, Linda L (F60)              
                28.09       58.07(29.98)    1:31.26(33.19)    2:02.86(31.60)

  4  NTXL 'A'                          X55+  NTXL    1:58.50     1:56.44
     Bailey, Monica M (F55)             Hamilton, Berry (M63)              
     Kelsoe, Robert (M62)               Morrison, Lynn (F61)               
                30.73     1:01.69(30.96)    1:29.30(27.61)    1:56.44(27.14)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X55+  NCMS    1:48.50     1:57.13
     Klein, Jonathan E (M58)            Vestal, Neal L (M61)               
     Crowder, Barbara W (F58)           Tiska, Patty A (F56)               
                28.11       58.20(30.09)    1:28.71(30.51)    1:57.13(28.42)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X55+   PSM    1:54.86     1:54.14
     Courtney, Zena H (F56)             Haynie, Carl (M55)                 
     Graham, Donald (M61)               Davis, Charlotte M (F66)           
                32.24     1:02.25(30.01)    1:27.40(25.15)    1:54.14(26.74)

  7  SYSM 'A'                          X55+  SYSM    2:01.00     1:58.80
     Perout, Jeffrey J (M63)            Groselle, Jack R (M61)             
     Kryka, Nancy (F61)                 Groselle, Laura L (F55)            
                28.88       58.48(29.60)    1:30.68(32.20)    1:58.80(28.12)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    2:02.66     2:05.24
     Fochios, Dean T (M62)              Van Cleave, Julie M (F57)          
     Alioto, Laurie J (F58)             Steinhafel, Mark J (M55)           
                30.54     1:09.96(39.42)    1:42.08(32.12)    2:05.24(23.16)

  9  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    2:03.50     2:06.30
     Val, Laura B (F64)                 Moskovits, Alexander (M67)         
     Burns, Richard (M72)               Ridout, Nancy J (F74)              
                30.21     1:04.01(33.80)    1:32.28(28.27)    2:06.30(34.02)

 10  PALM 'A'                          X55+  PALM    2:05.50          DQ
     Burkholder, Kirby W (M55)          De Herder, Elizabeth F (F57)       
     Menches, Robert C (M55)            Francis, Susan A (F63)             
                30.15 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #61