Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 40, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    1:50.00     1:48.28
     Theroux, Trent (M48)               Hersh, Craig (M45)                 
     Dearmin, Carl L (M53)              Tyler, Bob (M53)                   
                28.06       55.89(27.83)    1:25.88(29.99)    1:48.28(22.40)

  2  PALM 'A'                          M45+  PALM    1:46.80     1:44.56
     Savage, Steve (M49)                Ogren, Lance E (M45)               
     Rainero, Joe (M49)                 Kanner, Joey (M46)                 
                28.39       56.56(28.17)    1:21.89(25.33)    1:44.56(22.67)

  3  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:46.43     1:45.05
     Gooding, Jim (M48)                 Carmosino, Vince (M46)             
     Jones, Brad (M50)                  McCarty, David L (M51)             
                27.18       55.69(28.51)    1:21.52(25.83)    1:45.05(23.53)

  4  NAM 'A'                           M45+   NAM    1:44.00     1:43.33
     Morris, Richard L (M52)            Wharton, Dave L (M46)              
     Birnbrich, Chris L (M52)           Vocke, Joe (M45)                   
                27.06       54.48(27.42)    1:20.16(25.68)    1:43.33(23.17)

  5  RAM 'A'                           M45+   RAM    1:40.00     1:40.43
     Carroll, Stewart A (M46)           White, Bill (M46)                  
     Unruh, Steven L (M49)              Cox, Mark (M48)                    
                26.53       54.70(28.17)    1:18.27(23.57)    1:40.43(22.16)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:44.65
     Stewart, Henry D (M52)             Jennings, Bob (M50)                
     Bitzenhofer, Mike A (M51)          Fuller, W Scott (M50)              
                27.58       56.02(28.44)    1:21.57(25.55)    1:44.65(23.08)

  7  SVY 'A'                           M45+   SVY    1:44.00     1:43.60
     Rees, Greg (M46)                   Sangmeister, Gary (M45)            
     Evans, Jeffrey P (M50)             McGuire, James W (M51)             
                25.98       55.06(29.08)    1:19.42(24.36)    1:43.60(24.18)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:46.50     1:50.71
     Hughes, Richard (M52)              Singletary, Henry P (M55)          
     Cornell, Eric C (M46)              Robling, Steve W (M46)             
                25.85     1:00.82(34.97)    1:26.76(25.94)    1:50.71(23.95)

  9  PBM 'A'                           M45+   PBM    1:47.00     1:44.08
     Rubenstein, Joel B (M46)           Kitzman, Scott A (M46)             
     Beach, Christopher E (M46)         Bessire, Brent (M47)               
                28.76       56.83(28.07)    1:21.15(24.32)    1:44.08(22.93)

 10  CONN 'A'                          M45+  CONN    1:50.78     1:49.66
     Gunzl, Arthur (M54)                Gugino, Douglas A (M55)            
     Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M51)          Reul, Andy (M52)                   
                28.31       59.09(30.78)    1:26.00(26.91)    1:49.66(23.66)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #36