Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 40, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                          M45+  ROSE    2:19.00     2:32.70
     Freshley, Mike R (M75)             Purgason, H Lee (M59)              
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M52)         GRANGER, Francois (M80)            
                33.19     1:21.48(48.29)    1:52.09(30.61)    2:32.70(40.61)

  2  SPM 'A'                           M45+   SPM    2:03.00          DQ
     Smith, Joshua C (M47)              Doolittle, John W (M46)            
     Rook, Alan O (M53)                 Sullivan, Anthony J (M47)          
                27.53 

  3  MEDM 'A'                          M45+  MEDM    1:55.00     1:54.07
     Whiteway, Jeff (M45)               Semus, Joe (M45)                   
     Hassan, Amro A (M56)               Batman, John (M58)                 
                28.46     1:02.69(34.23)    1:29.68(26.99)    1:54.07(24.39)

  4  SFTL 'A'                          M45+  SFTL    1:54.00     1:50.22
     Hendrick, Marty (M58)              Blavatnik, Alex (M51)              
     Segarra, Rafael G (M52)            Lage, Terry L (M48)                
                29.70     1:00.98(31.28)    1:26.39(25.41)    1:50.22(23.83)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:51.00     1:44.50
     Boileau, Mike (M54)                Coveney, Christopher M (M53)       
     Garland, Robert (M46)              Barringer, Rob (M50)               
                28.76       56.10(27.34)    1:20.72(24.62)    1:44.50(23.78)

  6  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    1:52.00     1:48.04
     Clear, Kirk W (M48)                Harris, Gregory (M52)              
     Tudor, Louis S (M60)               Johnson, Tim (M51)                 
                27.21       56.27(29.06)    1:23.88(27.61)    1:48.04(24.16)

  7  GAJA 'A'                          M45+  GAJA    1:55.00     1:47.63
     Beatty, Dan C (M50)                McCool, Michael J (M53)            
     Beatty, Mark S (M47)               Bergstrom, Rod (M61)               
                27.47       57.39(29.92)    1:21.83(24.44)    1:47.63(25.80)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          M45+  NCMS    1:56.50     1:56.01
     Procton, Bruce (M54)               Sever, Michael (M45)               
     Ekman, Evan F (M51)                Moore, John (M54)                  
                30.26     1:04.82(34.56)    1:31.60(26.78)    1:56.01(24.41)

  9  EGY 'A'                           M45+   EGY    2:11.00     2:12.05
     Mahmoud, Tamer H (M47)             Elbatrawi, Yehia (M62)             
     Hashem, Abdelaziz (M59)            Fayed, Mohamed (M64)               
                29.72     1:06.42(36.70)    1:39.17(32.75)    2:12.05(32.88)
Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13