Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'D'                          X55+  NCMS    2:09.00     2:04.18
     Toll, Alan E (M61)                 Schmitz, Bob L (M63)               
     Allen, Pam J (F60)                 Pearce, Mary D (F60)               
                27.60       54.14(26.54)    1:28.21(34.07)    2:04.18(35.97)

  2  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    1:58.00     2:04.12
     Paushter, Stephen L (M64)          Kramer, Charlotte (F61)            
     Tourtual, Dorothy M (F64)          Munson, Arthur L (M63)             
                29.40     1:04.85(35.45)    1:37.25(32.40)    2:04.12(26.87)

  3  SPM 'A'                           X55+   SPM    1:57.00     1:59.76
     Davis, Kern M (M61)                Harasz, Melissa (F56)              
     Gipson, Martha A (F60)             Freeman, Stephan J (M60)           
                27.11       59.32(32.21)    1:32.01(32.69)    1:59.76(27.75)

  4  SFTL 'A'                          X55+  SFTL    1:55.00     1:52.60
     Aubrey, Michael (M55)              Quintero, Myriam (F66)             
     Falcigno, Pamela M (F60)           Puhse, Neil (M60)                  
                24.66       57.82(33.16)    1:27.72(29.90)    1:52.60(24.88)

  5  PBM 'B'                           X55+   PBM    1:55.00     1:57.06
     Nevid, Nathan E (M58)              Rust, Catherine M (F62)            
     Samuelson, Laurie E (F60)          Green, Chip (M55)                  
                26.74       59.33(32.59)    1:30.52(31.19)    1:57.06(26.54)

  6  VMST 'A'                          X55+  VMST    1:55.00     1:52.81
     Tudor, Louis S (M60)               Loftus-Charley, Shirley A (F64)    
     Miller, Patricia M (F55)           Holswade, Hank C (M70)             
                26.20       56.71(30.51)    1:26.29(29.58)    1:52.81(26.52)

  7  MICH 'A'                          X55+  MICH    1:56.00     2:05.26
     Parker, Randy J (M61)              Steil, Tamara R (F61)              
     Kaguni, Laurie S (F63)             Toth, Dennis J (M61)               
                26.58     1:02.74(36.16)    1:38.88(36.14)    2:05.26(26.38)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          X55+  NCMS    1:57.50     1:57.98
     Pryor, Betsy G (F60)               Wainwright, Joanne (F60)           
     McFarland, James A (M56)           Coxhead, George L (M63)            
                33.40       59.78(26.38)    1:31.15(31.37)    1:57.98(26.83)

  9  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    1:59.00     1:54.15
     Voorhees, Dayton (M70)             Maleike, Corinna M (F55)           
     Rosener, Karen K (F62)             Stanback, John H (M62)             
                28.75       57.61(28.86)    1:27.42(29.81)    1:54.15(26.73)

 10  VMST 'B'                          X55+  VMST    2:10.00     1:59.98
     Barry, Marcia L (F67)              Deppe, Tom W (M58)                 
     Keating, Raymond G (M56)           Gault, Terry Sue M (F65)           
                33.05       59.36(26.31)    1:26.76(27.40)    1:59.98(33.22)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29