Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TNAQ 'A'                          M55+  TNAQ    1:49.60     1:51.38
     Thompson, James P (M61)            McKinnon, Bill (M55)               
     Wylie, Stuart H (M58)              Kubicki, Scott (M57)               
                26.85       52.83(25.98)    1:26.14(33.31)    1:51.38(25.24)

  2  PALM 'A'                          M55+  PALM    1:45.50     1:46.14
     Burkholder, Kirby W (M55)          Brzezinski, Jay (M69)              
     Buck, Billy (M55)                  Menches, Robert C (M55)            
                26.31       52.71(26.40)    1:20.77(28.06)    1:46.14(25.37)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          M55+  SFTL    1:41.00     1:38.45
     Aubrey, Michael (M55)              Puhse, Neil (M60)                  
     Djang, Philipp A (M61)             Shead, Timothy M (M63)             
                24.72       49.95(25.23)    1:14.86(24.91)    1:38.45(23.59)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:39.88     1:37.97
     Fochios, Dean T (M62)              Blommel, Gregory G (M56)           
     Mandel, Barry R (M63)              Steinhafel, Mark J (M55)           
                25.27       49.54(24.27)    1:14.91(25.37)    1:37.97(23.06)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    1:37.00     1:36.02
     Crowder, Robert T (M60)            Clark, Nelson (M55)                
     Berting, David A (M59)             Klein, Jonathan E (M58)            
                24.76       47.81(23.05)    1:12.68(24.87)    1:36.02(23.34)

  6  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    1:38.40     1:37.11
     Groselle, Jack R (M61)             Perout, Jeffrey J (M63)            
     Brenner, Bill (M57)                Stultz, Todd W (M56)               
                23.69       48.22(24.53)    1:13.38(25.16)    1:37.11(23.73)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:40.00     1:42.72
     Vargas, Daniel (M55)               Evans, Dave (M55)                  
     Modjeska, Mark E (M63)             Richardson, Terry (M55)            
                38.43       57.75(19.32)    1:18.53(20.78)    1:42.72(24.19)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          M55+  NCMS    1:45.00     1:46.81
     Schmitz, Bob L (M63)               Van der Horst, Charles M (M64)     
     Greve, Ted A (M58)                 McFarland, James A (M56)           
                27.40       55.03(27.63)    1:20.55(25.52)    1:46.81(26.26)

  9  PBM 'A'                           M55+   PBM    1:47.00     1:44.48
     Brosius, John D (M56)              Green, Chip (M55)                  
     Moreno, Al (M57)                   Nevid, Nathan E (M58)              
                25.12       52.91(27.79)    1:18.80(25.89)    1:44.48(25.68)

 10  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    1:51.00     1:56.34
     Weiss, Patrick J (M56)             Toth, Dennis J (M61)               
     Parker, Randy J (M61)              Rossbach, Robert (M64)             
                31.06       56.26(25.20)    1:23.62(27.36)    1:56.34(32.72)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #43