Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 33, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           F45+   NAM    3:20.00     2:35.55
     Viersen, Mavis C (F48)             DeVennish, Elaine H (F67)          
     Bixler, Jan (F66)                  Ricketts, Mary Pat (F73)           
                31.46                     1:54.77(1:23.31)    2:35.55(40.78)

  2  VMST 'B'                          F45+  VMST    2:11.74     2:02.92
     Miller, Patricia M (F55)           Jaeger, Debbie K (F53)             
     Braaten, Kitten (F60)              Russell, Lee Ann S (F53)           
                30.98     1:00.22(29.24)    1:34.26(34.04)    2:02.92(28.66)

  3  1776 'A'                          F45+  1776    2:00.50     2:01.86
     Hug, Laurie (F51)                  Tokos- Marcolina, Eve E (F47)      
     Inverso, Kim M (F50)               Saucy, Stephanie A (F52)           
                28.66       58.84(30.18)    1:34.07(35.23)    2:01.86(27.79)

  4  NEM 'A'                           F45+   NEM    1:57.50     1:54.16
     Soraghan, Marilyn L (F49)          Delorey, Laura E (F53)             
     Bierwert, Karen (F63)              Goodale, Rainy M (F46)             
                28.82       57.69(28.87)    1:26.90(29.21)    1:54.16(27.26)

  5  NCMS 'E'                          F45+  NCMS    1:56.50     1:55.38
     Carter, Eddie C (F45)              Rhodes, JerrieLynn (F48)           
     Hecimovich, Beth A (F50)           Gass, Melissa (F48)                
                30.00       58.18(28.18)    1:28.63(30.45)    1:55.38(26.75)

  6  CMS 'A'                           F45+   CMS    1:56.50     1:55.47
     Rosener, Karen K (F62)             Maleike, Corinna M (F55)           
     Boileau, Ute C (F53)               Garnier, Kathy L (F55)             
                30.44       58.69(28.25)    1:29.27(30.58)    1:55.47(26.20)

  7  GAJA 'A'                          F45+  GAJA    1:58.00     1:56.26
     Almand, Jennifer (F57)             Hooe, Donna L (F53)                
     Rogan, Pam W (F47)                 Countryman, Marianne (F51)         
                30.54     1:01.17(30.63)    1:29.36(28.19)    1:56.26(26.90)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          F45+  NCMS    2:08.00     2:03.91
     Dore, Mary G (F52)                 Gregory, Carol M (F51)             
     Steele, Rebekah O (F47)            Pawlowski, Kathy (F54)             
                29.06     1:01.12(32.06)    1:31.18(30.06)    2:03.91(32.73)

  9  NCMS 'D'                          F45+  NCMS    2:20.87     2:19.67
     Walker, Shellene W (F50)           Lawton, Cynthia (F46)              
     Legarth, Patricia C (F52)          Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta (F45)       
                31.32     1:06.10(34.78)    1:42.74(36.64)    2:19.67(36.93)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #61