Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 19, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  SPM 'B'                           X55+   SPM    5:00.00     5:05.64
     Nixon, John L (M60)                Harrelson, Jo Ann (F60)            
     Scheidt, Phyllis A (F56)           Harasz, Philip (M57)               
                29.49     1:01.70(32.21)    1:38.47(36.77)                  
      2:59.17(1:20.70)  4:08.14(1:08.97)                      5:05.64(57.50)

  3  NAM 'A'                           X55+   NAM    4:45.00     4:53.38
     Callahan, Jim (M58)                Bixler, Jan (F66)                  
     DeVennish, Elaine H (F67)          Fisher, Dennis E (M56)             
                27.43       55.95(28.52)    1:37.55(41.60)    2:34.45(56.90)
        3:08.39(33.94)    3:54.39(46.00)    4:23.06(28.67)    4:53.38(30.32)

  4  PALM 'B'                          X55+  PALM    4:33.90     4:48.80
     Stresemann, Michael N (M55)        Menches, Lynn W (F55)              
     Van Ast, Nancy A (F64)             Buck, Billy (M55)                  
                30.32     1:03.62(33.30)    1:38.19(34.57)    2:17.25(39.06)
        2:58.41(41.16)    3:43.69(45.28)    4:14.02(30.33)    4:48.80(34.78)

  5  BUMS 'A'                          X55+  BUMS    4:30.00     4:57.83
     Paushter, Stephen L (M64)          Schueckler, Leslie (F60)           
     Fleming, Lucy J (F66)              Munson, Arthur L (M63)             
                33.06     1:07.07(34.01)    1:47.34(40.27)    2:29.56(42.22)
        2:48.32(18.76)  3:53.51(1:05.19)    4:23.50(29.99)    4:57.83(34.33)

  6  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    4:33.80     4:13.84
     Fuller, Paul W (M62)               Grilli, Tracy L (F59)              
     Stokes, Karin E (F55)              Bright, David (M63)                
                32.57     1:05.42(32.85)    1:36.23(30.81)    2:09.67(33.44)
        2:39.96(30.29)    3:13.16(33.20)                    4:13.84(1:00.68)

  7  BUMS 'B'                          X55+  BUMS    4:35.00          DQ
     Tourtual, Dorothy M (F64)          Kramer, Charlotte (F61)            
     Pot, Eugene T (M65)                Kornblatt, Daniel S (M66)          
                33.99 

  8  SFTL 'A'                          X55+  SFTL    4:45.00     4:16.56
     Aubrey, Michael (M55)              Quintero, Myriam (F66)             
     Falcigno, Pamela M (F60)           Puhse, Neil (M60)                  
                26.49       55.22(28.73)    1:31.29(36.07)    2:11.16(39.87)
        2:43.81(32.65)    3:19.12(35.31)                      4:16.56(57.44)

  9  GAJA 'A'                          X55+  GAJA    5:00.00     5:19.37
     Zollweg, Linda J (F62)             Zeigler, John V (M70)              
     Almand, Jennifer (F57)             Quanrud, John O (M69)              
                42.82     1:29.46(46.64)    2:08.35(38.89)    2:52.82(44.47)
        3:27.83(35.01)    4:06.81(38.98)    4:41.81(35.00)    5:19.37(37.56)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #59